Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,900
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
TENDER SEC
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
No Technical and financial credentials are requiredfor tenders having advertised value up to Rs 50lakh. However, In the instant case the credentialsshould be submitted by the intending bidders tosupport the provenness of the technology and theadherence to the guidelines/ specifications etc. If nocredentials are submitted offer shall not beconsidered. Past credentials submitted, by theintending bidder will be examined by the committeeto match the desired guidelines / specifications etc.in the tender document. The credential should alsoshow the date of successful completion of theproposed trial/ completion. (As per Railway Board'sletter no. 2016/ 39 /CE- III/BR/Improvementmeasures dated 24.07.2019
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
59 conditions · 22 needing a document upload
List of completed works being submitted for fulfilment of eligibility criteria for similar nature of work must give description of work,, organization for whom executed, approximate value of contract at the time of award, date of award and date of scheduled completion of work, date of actual start, actual date of completion and final vaule of contract at the time of bill finalisation should also be given.
The tenderer whether sole proprietor / a company or a partnership firm / joint venture (JV) / registered society / registered trust / HUF etc if they want to act through agent or individual partner(s), should submit along with the tender, a copy of power of attorney duly stamped and authenticated by a Notary Public or by Magistrate in favour of the specific person whether he/they be partner(s) of the firm or any other person specifically authorizing him/them to submit the tender, sign the agreement, receive money, co-ordinate measurements through contractor's authorized engineer, witness measurements, sign measurement books, compromise, settle, relinquish any claim(s) preferred by the firm and sign "No Claim Certificate" and refer all or any disputes to arbitration.
The above power of attorney shall be submitted even if such specific person is authorized for above purposes through partnership deed / Memorandum of Understanding / Article of Association or such other document, failing which tender is liable to be rejected.
Documents to be Submitted Along with Tender (i) The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) / Registered Society / Registered Trust / Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the constitution of their concern, and copy of PAN Card along with their tender. Tender Documents in such cases are to be signed by such persons as may be legally competent to sign them on behalf of the firm, company, association, trust or society,as the case may be. (ii) Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer:
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer in case of Sole Proprietorship Firm: (i) All documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC-2022).
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer in case of HUF: (i) A copy of notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper declaring that he who is submitting the tender on behalf of HUF is in the position of 'Karta' of Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) and he has the authority, power and consent given by other members to act on behalf of HUF.(ii) All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC- 2022).
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer in case of Company registered under Companies Act 2013:(i) The copies of MOA (Memorandum of Association) / AOA (Articles of Association) of the company(ii) A copy of Certificate of Incorporation(iii) A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorney issued by the Company (backed by the resolution of Board of Directors) in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the company and create liability against the company.(iv) All other documents in terms Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC-2022).
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer in case of LLP (Limited Liability Partnership):(i) A copy of LLP Agreement(ii) A copy of Certificate of Incorporation(iii) A copy of Power of Attorney/Authorization issued by the LLP in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the LLP and create liability against the LLP.(iv) An undertaking by all partners of the LLP that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of the Govt. of India from participation in tenders / contracts as on the date of submission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/LLP or JV in which they were / are partners/members. Concealment / wrong information in regard to above shall make the contract liable for determination under Clause 62 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract.(v) All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC-2022).
The tenderer shall clearly specify that the tender is submitted on behalf of a partnership firm.The following documents shall be submitted by the partnership firm, with the tender:(i) A notarized copy of the Partnership Deed or a copy of the Partnership deed registered with the Registrar. (ii) A notarized or registered copy of Power of Attorney in favour of the individual to tender for the work, sign the agreement etc. and create liability against the firm.(iii) An undertaking by all partners of the partnership firm that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of the Govt. of India from participation in tenders / contracts as on the date of submission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/LLP in which they were / are partners/members. Any Concealment / wrong information in regard to above shall make the bid ineligible or the contract shall be determined under Clause 62 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract.(iv) All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC-2022).
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer in case of Registered Society & Registered Trust (i) A copy of Certificate of Registration(ii) A copy of Memorandum of Association of Society/Trust Deed(iii) A copy of Power of Attorney in favour of the individual to sign the tender documents and create liability against the Society/Trust.(iv) A copy of Rules & Regulations of the Society(v) All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet of GCC-2022).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Letter of credit as mode of payment in works tenders or service tenders is available. It is an option for the contractor to take payment from Railways through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement. The details letter of credit as Annexure - A is available at document section.
Please submit bank details of the firm individual JV/partnership etc. i.e. name of the bank along with bank branch code, account number, IFSC code, PAN number and other necessary & relevant documents.
All tenders for both supplies and works (including all service and maintenance contracts) having estimate value of Rs.10.00 Lakhs and above, an option for supplier/contractor to take payment from railway through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement. As per instruction of Railway Board's letter No.2018/CE-1/CT/9 dt. 04.06.2018 and FA & CAO/G/ECR's vide his letter No.ECR/Fin/Exp/LC dated 16.05.2018, a format (Annexure-A) is attached herewith for documents.
The Railway reserves the right to verify all statements, information and documents submitted by the bidder in his tender offer, and the bidder shall, when so required by the Railway, make available all such information, evidence and documents as may be necessary for such verification. Any such verification or lack of such verification, by the Railway shall not relieve the bidder of its obligations or liabilities hereunder nor will it affect any rights of the Railway there under.
In case of any information submitted by tenderer is found to be false, forged or incorrect after the award of contract, the contract shall be terminated. Bid Security, Performance Guarantee and Security Deposit available with the railway shall be forfeited. In addition, other dues of the contractor, if any, under this contract shall be forfeited and agency shall be bannedfor doing business for a period of upto two years.
The following documents should be specified for submission along with tender:
List of Personnel, Organization available on hand and proposed to be engaged for the subject work.
List of plant Machinery available on hand own and proposed to be inducted own hired to be given separately for the subject work.
List of works on hand indicating description of work, contract value, and approximate value of balance work yet to be done and date of award.
"The balance sheet and all other financial document attested/certified by chartered accountant (CA) to substantiate fulfillment of financial eligibility criteria should be with UDIN, failing which the offered shall be considered as incomplete and will be summarily rejected without any further reference." [Ref . : CE/Works/HJP Letter no. ECR-HQOENGG.(Cont.)/0009/2025 dt. 18.11.2025]
As per GCC Correction slip no. 11 dt. 13.03.2026- The tenderer shall be required to submit the Bid Security with the tender for the due performance with the stipulation to keep the offer open till such date as specified in the tender, under the conditions of tender. The Bid Security shall be as under: Value of the Work Bid Security For all works 2% of the estimated cost of the work Note: (i)The Bid Security shall be rounded off to the nearest 100. This Bid Security shall be applicable for all modes of tendering.(ii)Any firm recognized by Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP) as ,,Startups shall be exempted from payment of Bid Security detailed above.(iii)Labour Cooperative Societies shall submit only 50% of above Bid Security detailed above.
As per GCC Correction slip no. 11 dt. 13.03.2026 - If a tender is accepted on the quoted rates of bidder which is below the advertised tender value, an additional performance security shall be submitted by the bidder as below: Bid quoted in % advertised cost Additional Performan Guarantee (%) Below 0-5% (inclusive) - NILBelow 5% - 5%
All the requisite documents needed as per tender condition while e-tendering should be mandatorily complied. Non-submission of requisite document may lead to summarily rejection of offer/bid.
The Bid Security and Performance Guarantee could be submitted in the form of e-Bank Guarantee (e-BG) through the IREPS e-BG module, as per ECR Letter No. ECR- HQ0ENGG(WKS)/0005/2025 dated 15.07.2026. (attached in Document Tab)
For those conditions for which standard formats have been given in the uploaded document titled-Formats for uploading of various format. The information should only be submitted in these standard formats.
Rates are inclusive of all taxes/octroi, license fee, royalty charges etc. legally leviable by State, Central Govt. and/or any other local authority.
In addition to General condition of contract 2022 and Indian Railways Unified standard specification Works Materials Volume I II 2010, revised upto date, special condition attached shall also apply.
Taxes as per GST (1st july2017), Royalty etc. will be recovered as per extant instruction on the subject.
For Standard Financial criteria and Standard Technical criteria - Tenderers are required to submitted authenticated certificate along with the tenders from officers of government or semi- government/public sector undertakings under whom the work has been executed indicating there in the name of work executed, value of works/payment details and period during which completed. Such certificates should have signature and seal of the concerned officer. In the absence of such certificate the tender may not be considered.
BOOKS OF REFERENCE: These tender documents are to be read with the followings books with versions updated/corrected/modified up to the date of tender opening: 1) Standard General Conditions of Contract April 2022 as amended by updated correction slips termed GCC 2022. 2) Eastern Railway L&M Sch 87 as amended by updated correction slips. 3)E.C.Railway Engineering department unified standard schedule or rates 2021 as amended by updated correction slips (termed USSOR, 2021) up to the date of tender dropping. 4) Standard specifications contained in Indian Railways Hand Book Specifications (works and materials)2010. These four books are where-in-after called the "Books of reference" and shall govern this tender as well as the contract resulting from the acceptance from this tender, to the extent that these contents do not conflict with the contains of the various chapters of these documents.
Tenderer are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all respect of the site condition viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material availably of labor etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Tenderer should see the website for the corrigendum/addendum to the NIT/tender document, if any that may be uploaded prior to tender opening (inclusive) as there will not be any separate communication for that.
The contractor shall observe all the formalities perform all the acts and abide by all the provision contained in the contract labour act-1970 and contract labour central rule , 1971 which in addition to other stipulations provided that the contractors shall obtained license from appropriate licensing officer of the area before commencement of the work and shall produced a copy thereofalong with the original to the railway office, which will be returned to thecontractor after variation.
If any complaint is received against the contractor regarding violation of contract laws( exposing principal employee to the risk of legal proceedings under labour laws), the guilty contractor will be black listed and their contract shall be terminated following the due procedure apart from initiating criminal proceeding against him with the help of labour department officials.(Authority : RB letter No. 2008/(LI)E/AT/CNR/3, dated: 24.01.2018)
It is responsibility of the tenderer to see corrigendum, if any, to tender notice up to the date of tender opening. IRSGCC-2022( Works Matter) uploaded for reference only. Any correction issued by competent authority up to date of opening will be applicable. Tender should quote accordingly.
Though no minimum eligibility criteria is specified for tender value upto Rs. 50 Lakhs, tenderers are advised to upload documents so their financial capacity, capability & past performance to execute the tendered work can be adjudged during evaluation of their offer. Documents testifying tenderer previous experiences for the type of job for which tender is invited with list of works carried out in the past and financial status should be produced along with the tender.
It is to be noted that tenderer digital signature on the E-tender form will be considered as confirmation that tenderer have read and accepted all the condition laid down in the documents as well as related specification of items, schedule & quantity of items in the tender, considering of techno-commercial offer form (including special condition attached to E-tender) and financial offer form, unless specific deviation is quoted in the techno- commercial offer form.
The tenderer has to submit necessary document in compliance of clause 10 to 18 (Part-II) of IRSGCC 2022(Works Matter) mandatorily, otherwise offer will be considered as incomplete offer and accordingly shall not be considered.
In reference to Sl No.2 above, any changes in rate of taxes or any new tax of cess on works contract will be dealt according to Clause 37 of IRSGCC-2022 Works Matter.
JOINT VENTURE will not be permitted for this tender.
Any conditional offer will be summarily rejected.
Annual maintenance charges for already installed Scour monitoring System at two (02) bridges of Br. No.-16 DN in KIR-BJUsection Under SSE/Br./MGR & 78 UP in HJP- CI Section Under SSE/Br./SEE for 3 years under Dy. CE/BRL/HJP.
SEE26-27-131~ECR
SEE26-27-131
Open
Works - General
36 Months
Saran, Bihar
₹0
₹17,900
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
9 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 8,92,703.58 | ||
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Subscription Tier III Level Data centre based cloud application calibration with the river level, havingsuitable screens , user configurable rule management platform , alert custumization and date exchange outputs withRailways systems as desired over MQ Pub/ Sub technology. Intelligent Field devices and communication charges withunlimited role based access from anywhere over Internet Browser for Monitoring Reports , Alerts , Administration etc.Datastorage and 24 x 7 TIER III Hosted Data Center Management , SIM Charges , SMS Gateway based Alerts and controland Unlimited Department Access.{Note:- Rate is for per bridge per year. For 02 Bridges & for 03 years, Total Quantity = 06 Nos} | — | — | — | 1,27,080.84 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Technical Support etc.at site{Note:- Rate is for per bridge per year. For 02 Bridges & for 03 years, Total Quantity = 06 Nos} | — | — | — | 3,60,846.78 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual maintenance charge for solar power arrangement including battery service/ replacement etc.{Note:- Rate is for per bridge per year. For 02 Bridges & for 03 years, Total Quantity = 06 Nos} | — | — | — | 1,14,529.62 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual maintenance charge for existing Intelligent Field Device (IFD) having microprocessor and telemetry system fordata processing and communication to cloud{Note:- Rate is for per bridge per year. For 02 Bridges & for 03 years, Total Quantity = 06 Nos} | — | — | — | 2,90,246.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-2022-ACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022ACS11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-VIBnV_VAnltrnBLC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TDscourmonitoringmaintenancepdf3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Splcondnforscour1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NewTechnologiesRlyBoardLetterforTechnicalEligibility11.pdf Railway Board Letter
ATTACHMENT
NewTechnologiesRlyBoardLetterforTechnicalEligibility11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].