Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL NAYNAN P O NAYNAN P S NANDIGRAM DIST PURBA MEDINIPUR | NAYNAN | PURBA MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721631 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance VILL DIARA P O BHALKUNDI P S KHARGRAM MURSHIDABAD | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance RAIGANJ UTTAR DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,106
Closing Date
29 Jan 2025, 4:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT PURAPARA HIGH SCHOOL UNDER PADAMKANDI GP.FUND-PBSSM
2025_ZPHD_801553_3
5/KHB/24-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
PADAMKANDI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹675
₹5,106
Yes
26 Aug 2026
15 Jan 2025
31 Jan 2025
15 Jan 2025
29 Jan 2025
15 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILANI DAS Created Date/Time: 07-Feb-2025 02:58 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT PURAPARA HIGH SCHOOL UNDER PADAMKANDI GP.FUND-PBSSM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_801553_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayet samity Nagar, Murshidabad
Name of Work:-CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT PURAPARA HIGH SCHOOL UNDER PADAMKANDI GP.FUND-PBSSM,RIDF-XXX(PROJECT-1)
Contract No: 05/KHB/24-25 Dt-15.01.2025 BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, Khargram DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SINHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19DQVPS9492E1ZN) BID ID -6066103 255278.000 -22.990 196589.588 One Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 A.M.ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6066009 255278.000 -32.320 172772.150 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Two
3.00 SAHEB CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6066127 255278.000 -29.290 180507.074 One Lakh Eighty Thousand Five Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A.M.ENTERPRISE(172772.150)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT PURAPARA HIGH SCHOOL UNDER PADAMKANDI GP.FUND-PBSSM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_801553_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A.M.ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6066009) 172772.150 L1
2 SAHEB CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6066127) 180507.074 L2
3 SINHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6066103) 196589.588 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].