Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.2 L
EMD Value
₹34,491
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Construction of drainage and sewerage connection of new Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate office at plot no. HC-3, within Sec- III, Saltlake , under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
2026_MAD_1040303_2
NIT NO. 488/PWD(BMC), DTD. 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
45 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹34,491
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
In ground floor including roof.
A) upto 150 mm thick | 8.78 | m3 | 939 | ₹8,244.42 |
| 2 | Dismantling all types of masonry excepting cement concrete plain or reinforced, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
a) In ground floor including roof. | 42.75 | m3 | 447 | ₹19,109.25 |
| 3 | Labour for taking out old soling edging including removing debris
(b) Double flat soling | 58.5 | %m2 | 1,443 | ₹84,415.5 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 87.75 | %m3 | 11,927 | ₹10,46,594.25 |
| 5 | (b) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond 1,500 mm. and upto 3,000 mm. but not requiring shoring. | 17.55 | %m3 | 19,238 | ₹3,37,626.9 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shoring work (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact with supported earth is to be measured.) (This item
should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner in charge).
(a) Depth upto 1.5 m. | 195 | m2 | 386 | ₹75,270 |
| 7 | (b) For additional depth beyond 1.5 m. and upto 3.00 m | 39 | m2 | 439 | ₹17,121 |
| 8 | Supplying 5 HP Disel pump on hire basis for dewatering including fuel, operator and accessories complete in all respect as per instruction of EIC. | 30 | Each | 1,500 | ₹45,000 |
| 9 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 97.5 | m2 | 361 | ₹35,197.5 |
| 10 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation.
(a) 1:3:6 proportion | 7.31 | m3 | 4,572 | ₹33,421.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.41 MB
BOQ_2554728.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .