Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84.4 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRICAL
ADMIN BUILDING, NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY, PANAMBUR, MANGALORE
Providing Access Controlled Swing Barrier System and allied works at Entry / Exit of AO Building, NMPA including On Site support and CAMC
2026_NMPT_920641_1
NMPA/Mech/EE(E)II/2026/1878
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY, PANAMBUR, MANGALORE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
FA and CAO, NMPA
₹2.0 L
Yes
10 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026 - 12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of dual lane swing flap barriers | - | Nos. | 2,17,500 | - |
| 1.02 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Motorized P type Swing barriers | - | Nos. | 88,450 | - |
| 1.03 | Supply & Installation of IP based FRS Reader Terminal | - | Nos. | 48,000 | - |
| 1.04 | Enrolment of Employees/Staff | - | L/S | 37,500 | - |
| 1.05 | Supply and Installation of UPS 3 KVA with batteries min. 30 mins. Backup | - | Nos. | 1,15,000 | - |
| 1.06 | Supply of PC with accessories | - | Nos. | 1,80,000 | - |
| 1.07 | API Integration with the Existing Attendance System.. | - | Set | 5,00,000 | - |
| 1.08 | All other Required Allied items, Glass & SS 304 Barricading, 8-Port PoE Switches with 6U Rack, 24-Port PoE Switches with 6U Rack, Structured Cabling, Emergency Exit Push Buttons, OFC Cable, CAT 6 Cable/PVC Conduit/Power Cable etc. | - | L/S | 9,62,560 | - |
| 1.09 | Technical on-site support for the period of 4 Years (48 Months) after successful commissioning/ acceptance of the system | - | Months | 45,000 | - |
| 1.1 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for the Installed System – 36 Months from the date of Expiry of warranty period for one year. | - | Months | 39,105 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.33 MB
BOQ_967467.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
CorrigendumNo1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].