Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Executive Engineer,Murshidabad Division,PHE Dte.
4 CR DAS ROAD , BERHAMPORE, MURSHIDABAD
Refilling of sand layers and existing gravel after washing along with allied works of AIRP at Tenkaraipur Capacity 120.00 m3/hr Water Supply Scheme Raninagar-I Block of Islampur Sub-Division under Murshidabad Division, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_5021933_5
WBPHED/EE/MSD/08of2026_2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Berhampore_Murshidabad
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹26,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refilling of sand layers & existing gravel after washing along with allied works of AIRP at Tenkaraipur (Capacity 120.00 m3/hr) Water Supply Scheme Raninagar-I Block of Islampur Sub-Division under Murshidabad Division, PHE Dte.
[Detail Item wise quantity and Item wise Rate is mentioned in Schedule of Quantity (SOQ)]
As per SOQ | 1 | Each | 12,93,677 | ₹12,93,677 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.22 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_5102239.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
soq8_5.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].