Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply of ELECTRIC FOG HORN ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES
9848269
GEM/2026/B/7997785
Two Packet Bid
ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE WITH ACCESSORIES,COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND A
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Hindustan Shipyard Limited, Visakhapatnam, Department of Defence Production, Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL), Ministry of Defence, (Ministry Of Defence)
₹50,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE WITH ACCESSORIES | ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE WITH ACCESSORIES (AS PER TTS) | 1 | SET | [email protected] | 150 |
| 2 | COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE | COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE (AS PER TTS) | 1 | SET | [email protected] | 150 |
| 3 | ONBOARD SPARES FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE | ONBOARD SPARES FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE (AS PER TTS) | 1 | SET | [email protected] | 150 |
| 4 | DOCUMENTATION FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE | DOCUMENTATION FOR ELECTRIC FOG HORN AND AIR WHISTLE (AS PER TTS) | 1 | SET | [email protected] | 150 |
| 5 | CLASS INSPECTION CHARGES PER SHIPSET | CLASS INSPECTION CHARGES PER SHIPSET | 1 | LUMPSUM | [email protected] | 150 |
| 6 | SERVICE ENGINEER CHARGES AS LUMPSUM VALUE | SERVICE ENGINEER CHARGES AS LUMPSUM VALUE (AS PER TTS) | 1 | LUMPSUM | [email protected] | 150 |
| 7 | TRAINING CHARGES | TRAINING CHARGES (AS PER TTS) | 1 | LUMPSUM | [email protected] | 150 |
| 8 | COST OF EXTENDED WARRANTY PER YEAR | COST OF EXTENDED WARRANTY (TO QUOTE PER YEAR) | 1 | LUMPSUM | [email protected] | 150 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9848269.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
tender_documents_2026-09-04-15-56-53_f2bf97e3dfe918f13ad6f22fc7e07b2a.pdf
BOQ • 3.93 MB
boq-gem_r1_2026-09-04-15-56-53_3efef5ad01706a9634f25cc71e480c76.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].