Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹89,091Accepted-AOC | ₹89,091 Quoted ₹90,081 | L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹89,091Rejected-AOC | ₹89,091 | L1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | P.A ABDUL RAHIMAN L1 | HARIPRASAD BK L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00BOREWELL CONSTRUCTION FOR MULLERIA CREMATORIUM | |||||
| 1.00 | OD379550/2023-2024:Drilling Bore Well of Suitable size to accommodate well casing pipe of Intenal Dia not less than 150 mm for various strata up to 150 M below the Ground Level having an average 40 M Overburden in all classes of soil and rock inclusive of hire charges'for machineries and other accessories and stores putting up temperory shed and storing equipments, cost of fuel, oil and other incidental items to complete the work but excludinq the cost of casinq pipe. | 120 | metre | 605.15 ₹72,618 Lowest | 618 ₹74,160 |
| 1.00 | OD379551/2023-2024:Supply and erection of 180 MM (6 Kg/Cm2) or above dia PVC Casing(lSl Marked)
and labour charoes of convevance to site etc. | 25 | metre | 647.9 ₹16,197.5 | 625 ₹15,625 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD379552/2023-2024:Cost of 180 mm PVC end cap | 1 | each | 275.5 ₹275.5 Lowest | 296 ₹296 |
Tender Value
₹97,169
EMD Value
₹2,429
Closing Date
19 Feb 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
SRUTHI S
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LIDEW Section, Karadka Grama Panchayat
KARADKA GP 2023-24 BORE WELL CONSTRUCTION IN KOLIKAGE DRINKING WATER SCHEME -PROJ NO 96/24
2024_LSGD_657471_5
11/2023-24/AE/LIDEW/KDK
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
karadka gp
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹2,429
Yes
18 Aug 2026
12 Feb 2024
21 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
19 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
Amount
BOREWELL CONSTRUCTION FOR MULLERIA CREMATORIUM
OD379550/2023-2024:Drilling Bore Well of Suitable size to accommodate well casing pipe of Intenal Dia not less than 150 mm for various strata up to 150 M below the Ground Level having an average 40 M Overburden in all classes of soil and rock inclusive of hire charges'for machineries and other accessories and stores putting up temperory shed and storing equipments, cost of fuel, oil and other incidental items to complete the work but excludinq the cost of casinq pipe.
OD379551/2023-2024:Supply and erection of 180 MM (6 Kg/Cm2) or above dia PVC Casing(lSl Marked) and labour charoes of convevance to site etc.
OD379552/2023-2024:Cost of 180 mm PVC end cap
HARIPRASAD BK
Bidder Name
P.A ABDUL RAHIMAN
HARIPRASAD BK
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1016049.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].