Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.3 LAccepted-Finance MURARAI RAIL GATE DIST BIRBHUM | MURARAI | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹19.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹19.5 LRejected-Finance BASANTIKA BHADISWAR MORE P O P S MURARAI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712101 | ₹19.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | L3₹19.6 LRejected-Finance 19 A NIRUPAMA DEVI ROAD LANE 1 BERHAMPORE MURSHIDABAD | BERHAMPORE | MURSHIDABAD | ₹19.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Highest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MONI ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 | M/S. Sajahan Chowdhury L3 | QUAZI NOZRUL ISLAM L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | PART-A
Supply delivery at site of Submersible pumping machinery directly coupled with water proof suitable size motor having following specification and as per NIT specification :
DISCHARGE : 38 cubic mtr./Hr.
HEAD : 49 Mtr.
*N.B. (A) H/Q characteristic curve chart of pump set should be submitted before delivery.
(B) Test Certificate of pump & motor should be submitted during delivery. | 2 | set | 62,937 ₹1,25,874 | 63,247 ₹1,26,494 | 62,007 ₹1,24,014 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply delivery at site of 4 Sq. mm. 3 core, water proof flat copper cable as per specification of NIT
N.B:- Cable should be supplied as per site requirement. | 210 | mtrs. | 237 ₹49,770 | 237 ₹49,770 | 233 ₹48,930 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply delivery at site of 1.1 Kv Grade 25 sq. mm. 3-1/2core XLPE insulated Al .Ar. Armoured cable as per specification of NIT .
N.B:- Cable should be supplied as per site requirement. | 60 | mtrs. | 506 ₹30,360 | 509 ₹30,540 | 499 ₹29,940 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply delivery at site of 1.1 Kv Grade 12 core, 2.5 Sq. mm. Armoured copper control cable as per specification of NIT.
N.B:- Cable should be supplied as per site requirement. | 40 | mtrs. | 1,239 ₹49,560 | 1,245 ₹49,800 | 1,221 ₹48,840 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply delivery at site of 100 Amp Kit-kat rewirable porcelain fuse unit (both base and bridge)as per specification of NIT | 6 | nos | 966 ₹5,796 | 966 ₹5,796 | 948 ₹5,688 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply delivery at site of 100 Amp. TPN, 415V, main switch with rewireable type fuse link in sheet steel enclosure.as per specification of NIT | 4 | Nos. | 11,519 ₹46,076 | 11,575 ₹46,300 | 11,349 ₹45,396 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply delivery at site of 100 Amps.4 way wall mounted Bus-Bar chamber having 4 Nos. Copper Bus-Bar.as per specification of NIT | 2 | Nos. | 5,917 ₹11,834 | 5,946 ₹11,892 | 5,830 ₹11,660 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply delivery fitting fixing of 100 Amp. 4 pole off load change over switch. | 2 | Nos. | 18,031 ₹36,062 | 18,120 ₹36,240 | 17,765 ₹35,530 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supply & delivery at site 2 mm thick CRCAsheet steel enclosed type Indoor wall Mounted 415 V MCC cum PDB Panel having required Feeders wih PLC as per specification of NIT (7.5HP to 12.5HP) | 2 | sets | 2,38,593 ₹4,77,186 | 2,40,360 ₹4,80,720 | 2,35,648 ₹4,71,296 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply and delivery at site of 80 mm dia 3 mtr long UPVC standard type column pipe [cream color] with both side threaded and one end side socketed with registered KPMG and as per specification of NIT | 22 | Nos. | 3,471 ₹76,362 | 3,488 ₹76,736 | 3,420 ₹75,240 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
7 Apr 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical_Electrical Division Berhampore PH Engineering Dte Netaji Subhas Road P H E River Side Complex Berhampore Murshidabad PIN_742101
Providing, installation and commissioning of submersible pumping machinery along with allied Electro-Mechanical works for Augmentation of Burwan Zone- I Water Supply Scheme Block - Burwan, Dist- Murshidabad , Dist- Murshidabad under MEDB, PHE Dte.
2025_PHED_808157_13
WBPHED/EE/MEDB/NIeQ-41 of 2024-25
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
90 days
Berhampore
Providing, installation and commissioning of submersible pumping machinery along with allied Electro-Mechanical works for Augmentation of Burwan Zone- I Water Supply Scheme Block - Burwan, Dist- Murshidabad , Dist- Murshidabad under MEDB, PHE Dte.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
29 Jan 2025
9 Apr 2025
29 Jan 2025
7 Apr 2025
29 Jan 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].