Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44,733.48Accepted-AOC | ₹44,733.48 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC for item no 1,4,13 |
| 2 | L1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC for item no 2,3,5 to 12, 14,15 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAI MRUTHI ASSOCIATES L2 | SOUTHERN DRUG HOUSE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Medicines, Syringe and Needle | |||||
| 1.01 | Inj. Hydroxy Progesterone 250 mg/ml (3 ml)- Duraprogen(Brand/Company - Cargil) | 170 | 3 ml | 27,200 ₹27,200 | 19,793.1 ₹19,793.1 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Inj. Buserelin Acetate 4 mcg/ml (10 ml)- Receptal(Brand/Company - MSD) | 230 | 10 ml | 1,48,918.1 ₹1,48,918.1 Lowest | 1,72,500 ₹1,72,500 |
| 1.03 | Inj.Cloprostenol 250mcg/ml (20 ml)- Estrumate (Brand/Company - MSD) | 75 | 20 ml | 1,06,312.5 ₹1,06,312.5 Lowest | - |
| 1.04 | CIDR insert 1.38 g (Pack of 10) (Brand/Company - Zoetis) | 17 | Pack of 10 | - | 13,853.98 ₹13,853.98 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Inj.Oxytetracycline LA 200mg/ml (100 ml)- Steclin LA (Brand/Company - Zenex) | 150 | 100 ml | 58,050 ₹58,050 Lowest | 59,383.5 ₹59,383.5 |
| 1.06 | Inj.Oestradiol Benzoate 1 mg/ml (2 ml)- Pregheat (Brand/Company - Virbac) | 170 | 2 ml | 25,743.1 ₹25,743.1 Lowest | 26,129 ₹26,129 |
| 1.07 | Syringe 2.5ml | 250 | No | 687.5 ₹687.5 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,500 |
| 1.08 | Syringe 5ml | 350 | No | 1,393 ₹1,393 Lowest | 2,450 ₹2,450 |
| 1.09 | Syringe 10ml | 350 | No | 1,795.5 ₹1,795.5 Lowest | 3,150 ₹3,150 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,250
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Managing Director, KLD Board
Gokulam, Pattom P O, Thiruvananthapuram
Supply of Medicines to RLFMC Chithara at Kollam dist and Thalayolaparambu at kottayam dist
2026_KLDB_849243_1
154/2026/Pr dated 02.05.2026
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
30 days
Chithara
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹7,250
Yes
5 Aug 2026
5 May 2026
23 May 2026
5 May 2026
21 May 2026
5 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Medicines, Syringe and Needle | |||||
| 1.01 | Inj. Hydroxy Progesterone 250 mg/ml (3 ml)- Duraprogen(Brand/Company - Cargil) | 170 | 3 ml | - | - |
| 1.02 | Inj. Buserelin Acetate 4 mcg/ml (10 ml)- Receptal(Brand/Company - MSD) | 230 | 10 ml | - | - |
| 1.03 | Inj.Cloprostenol 250mcg/ml (20 ml)- Estrumate (Brand/Company - MSD) | 75 | 20 ml | - | - |
| 1.04 | CIDR insert 1.38 g (Pack of 10) (Brand/Company - Zoetis) | 17 | Pack of 10 | - | - |
| 1.05 | Inj.Oxytetracycline LA 200mg/ml (100 ml)- Steclin LA (Brand/Company - Zenex) | 150 | 100 ml | - | - |
| 1.06 | Inj.Oestradiol Benzoate 1 mg/ml (2 ml)- Pregheat (Brand/Company - Virbac) | 170 | 2 ml | - | - |
| 1.07 | Syringe 2.5ml | 250 | No | - | - |
| 1.08 | Syringe 5ml | 350 | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | Syringe 10ml | 350 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_1435028.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
corrlfmcmedicine.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].