Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC N A | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹9.6 LRejected-Finance VILL BALUMATI PO TENAKARIPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹9.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND lOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹9.6 LRejected-Finance BALIDANGRI WARD NO 5 | WEST BENGAL | ₹9.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD lOWEST |
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,207
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
Bablabona, P.T.Rasulpur, Domkal, Murshidabad
Construction of 22 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Srikrishnapur IMIS village under Garaimari GP
2025_ZPHD_948075_2
26/DOM/BDO/LWM/2025-26(2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
25 days
Bablabona
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹19,207
2 Sept 2026
13 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sankhadip Das Created Date/Time: 20-Dec-2025 03:29 PM Tender Title: Construction of 22 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Srikrishnapur IMIS village under Garaimari GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948075_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Domkal , Murshidabad
Name of Work: Construction of 22 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Srikrishnapur IMIS village under Garaimari GP under Domkal Development Block, Murshidabad under SBM(G) fund.
Contract No: 26/DOM/BDO/LWM/2025-26(2nd Call), MEMO NO-6010/Dom/BDO(12), Dated-12.11.2025, SL No.-02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M.H. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AWLPM7737K1ZP) BID ID -7569877 960344.00 -.02 960151.93 Nine Lakh Sixty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty One
2.00 NURUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7569041 960344.00 -.08 959575.72 Nine Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Five
3.00 RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7569598 960344.00 0.00 960344.00 Nine Lakh Sixty Thousand Three Hundred and Forty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NURUL HASSAN(959575.72)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of 22 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Srikrishnapur IMIS village under Garaimari GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948075_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NURUL HASSAN (BID ID -7569041) 959575.72 L1
2 M.H. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7569877) 960151.93 L2
3 RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7569598) 960344.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2258654.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].