Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹13.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance SECOND LOWEST |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Nutan Gopalkrishna Prabhu Malkarnekar L2 | MINGUEL NIASSO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying and fixing of fibre glass reinforced plastic (FRP) needle alongwith FRP quoted MS. Frame needles shall be made out of standard quality FRP composite materials. Smooth surfaces shall be provided from both the sides of the needles, toung and box groove shall be provided to the needles for interlocking in to each other. Box type groove protect the edges of the needles. Rubber seal size 15mm x 4mm thk shall be fixed into the groove for water tight performance. Handles shall be provided at two locations for lifting and lowering of the needle in to the frame. FRP needles shall be tailor made sections as per size required at site for closing the bandhara.
For thickness of needle 65 +_3mm (hollow type) from 00.OOm to 2.OOm water depth from top and width not more than 2m in clear span. | 40.62 | Sq.m. | 27,029 ₹12,95,543.22 | 20,792 ₹9,96,593.83 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water /dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, stritting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lightining, guarding etc and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge complete. | 0.38 | Cu.m. | 297 ₹133.17 | 220 ₹98.65 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 0.1 | Cu.m. | 2,299 ₹271.28 | 1,768.9 ₹208.73 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 8.4 | Sq.m. | 423 ₹4,192.78 | 325 ₹3,221.4 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 1.1 | Cu.m. | 7,082 ₹9,192.44 | 5,455.62 ₹7,081.39 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹25,180
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Supplying and fixing of FRP gates for sluice gates at Neura Bund, Kharokazan Bund, Sacramento Bund, Dantali Bund, Northern and Southern side of Vhodlo Bund and Construction of pillar for Vhodlo Bund Northern side in Village Betalbatim of Nuvem Consti
2026_WRD_29664_1
WDII/TECH/F17/4e/2026-27/SN9
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹25,180
23 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and fixing of fibre glass reinforced plastic (FRP) needle alongwith FRP quoted MS. Frame needles shall be made out of standard quality FRP composite materials. Smooth surfaces shall be provided from both the sides of the needles, toung and box groove shall be provided to the needles for interlocking in to each other. Box type groove protect the edges of the needles. Rubber seal size 15mm x 4mm thk shall be fixed into the groove for water tight performance. Handles shall be provided at two locations for lifting and lowering of the needle in to the frame. FRP needles shall be tailor made sections as per size required at site for closing the bandhara.
For thickness of needle 65 +_3mm (hollow type) from 00.OOm to 2.OOm water depth from top and width not more than 2m in clear span. | 40.62 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and all such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water /dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, stritting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lightining, guarding etc and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge complete. | 0.38 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 0.1 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 8.4 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 1.1 | Cu.m. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30086.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].