Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Superintending Engineer
EDC-Chandauli
Work regarding separate earthing for Lightning Arresters installed on power transformers at 3311KV electrical substations under the EDD-Chandauli, Mughalsarai, Sakaldiha under ABP 2026-27.
2026_PVVNV_1181545_1
37/EDC(C)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Chandaul/Mughalsarai/Sakaldiha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SE EDC, Chandauli
₹16,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying earthing arrangement for 33 KV Lightning Arrester (LA) installed in PTR located at different 33/11 KV S/S including supply and installation of G.I. pipe Electrode 40 mm dia or copper bonded Electrode , Excavation of pit size 2500x600 mm (min.), Backfill with Charcoal + Salt (Alternate layers) of earth pit, watering arrangement, Inspection chamber with (CI/RCC) , Earth Pit Cover(CI/RCC) and connecting the LA to Delta Earthing Conductor with suitable size G.I. strip complete in all respects as per relevant IS specifications and departmental standards. (Neutral-Delta Earthing) | 70 | No. | 1 | ₹70 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
Form A & B.docx
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
T&C37.doc
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2221389.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .