Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WA
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees. N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB of Indian Railways Standard General Conditions of Contract, GCC - April 2022, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Similar nature work means Tenderer should have experience on: "Any work of IP based CCTV with networking." (Authority: PCEE-WR/CCG's letter No.EL/90/TRD/W/1 (Eligibility) dated 08.06.2026)
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a)The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, OR (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, OR (iii)One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. (b) (1) In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, OR (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, OR (iii) One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender. Note for (b)(1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for fulfillment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b) (2) In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly predefined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity. (b) (3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contractor through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, a formal agreement duly notarized, legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfilment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows. The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract.
Note: for subletting of work costing up to Rs 50 lakh, no previous work experience of subcontractor shall be asked for by the Railway. In case after award of contract or during execution of work it becomes necessary for contractor to change subcontractor, the same shall be done with subcontractor(s) fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of Part-II of SGCC, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. Note for Item (a) & (b): Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
1 condition
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Ahmedabad Division - Provision of CCTV in depots, TSSs, SPs, SSPs and Tower Wagon Shed for monitoring and theft prevention
TRD-ADI-T-19-2026-27
TRD-ADI-T-19-2026-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
₹2.6 L
23 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
41 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,28,51,933 | ||
| — | 424.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 2 Megapixel CMOS Vandal-proof Network IP Camera, Full HD 1080p resolution, 25 frames per second or better, Support H.265/MJPEG codec for high rate video compression, Night vision - up to 30 meters IR range, 2.8 mm fixed lens, Complies with IP66 or higher standard, True day/night, PoE enable, Digital WD Rand 3D-DNR. Supply of Bullet / Dome Camera as per site requirement with movement detection facility. (Make - should be complied Make in India policy) | — | — | — | 14,00,472 | |
| — | 272.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of CCTV Camera Controls NVR 04 CH, IP Video Input 160 mbps, Incoming Bandwidth, 1 SATA Support with HDMI and VGA output | — | — | — | 18,83,872 | |
| — | 152.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Installation of 8 channel NVR supporting PoE as per technical specifications | — | — | — | 10,86,648 | |
| — | 70.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 8 port Giga bit Lite Managed PoE Layer 2 Switch supports 8 nos 10/100/1000 BASET ports, along with 2 Gigabit SFP ports, green-saving technologies | — | — | — | 18,13,700 | |
| — | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of 4 TB surveillance Hard disc as per specification | — | — | — | 19,75,000 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of Storage Hard Disc 6 TB SATA for Surveillance recording | — | — | — | 3,89,985 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of CCTV RJ 45 connector as per specification | — | — | — | 31,000 | |
| — | 10000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of PVC casing caping pipe | — | — | — | 2,60,000 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 4x4 PVC junction box as per technical specification | — | — | — | 33,000 | |
| — | 130.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of CCTV HDMI Cable 1.5 mtr Length | — | — | — | 80,600 | |
| — | 25000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of UTP CAT-6 cable in a roll of 305 meter | — | — | — | 4,50,000 | |
| — | 140.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Installation of surface Wall mountable type 19 inch 6U network Rack with front glass door with lock and rack fixing multi point AC Power trip & all accessories | — | — | — | 5,15,900 | |
| — | 130.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & data plan in Jio or other network for 1 year | — | — | — | 2,23,990 | |
| — | 130.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of 4G/5G LTE modem as per specs. | — | — | — | 3,77,260 | |
| — | 140.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation and commissioning of 1 KVA UPS | — | — | — | 6,26,080 | |
| — | 140.00 | — | — | ||
| CCTV Installation Charges at Each Location | — | — | — | 9,77,200 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of 75 inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU with warranty 3 Years (Detailed Description / Specification) | — | — | — | 2,19,990 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of Server Hardware for Video Management and recording along with all accessories | — | — | — | 2,44,450 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, testing, wiring & commissioning of PC Work station hardware as per RDSO Specification No RDSO / SPN / TC / 65 / 2021 Version 6.0 or latest for viewing monitoring and system management with digital keyboard and software loaded with GUI client software feature as per RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.0 or latest. Software licenses conditions as per RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.0 or latest. | — | — | — | 1,62,966 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of hot dip galvanized octagonal pole 5mtr. long confirming to IS2629/BSEN-ISO 1461 Or equivalent including casting, muffing, with cement concrete foundation (1:2:4) etc. The pole shall be complete with hole, anchore bolts, bottom plate etc. as per technical specification and site requirement. This also includes trenching, laying of cables from nearest locations. Single arm type with 1.5 to 2.0 feet long, as per site requirement. | — | — | — | 99,820 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
1-GCCwithACS11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T-19CCTVtender.pdf
ATTACHMENT
E BG letter
ATTACHMENT
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].