Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-Finance MATHABHANGA COOCH BEHAR | MATHABHANGA | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,184
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
CHAIRPERSON BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY
SARAT BISWAS ROAD, P.S.-BASIRHAT P.O.-BASIRHAT, DIST-NORTH 24 PARGANAS, PIN-743411
Repairing of Road from house of Sanjoy Maity to house of Haridas Mondal near Sarkar Decorator
2025_MAD_942075_114
WBMAD/BASIR/APAS-04 OF 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
WITHIN THE AREA OF BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹3,184
Yes
3 Sept 2026
14 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL
Tender Inviting Authority: Chairperson , Basirhat Municipality
Name of Work: Repairing of Road from house of Sanjoy Maity to house of Haridas Mondal near Sarkar Decorator APAS/01/124/223/0001
Contract No: WBMAD/BASIR/APAS-04 OF 2025-26 Sl 114
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT WithTaxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Repairing of Road from house of Sanjoy Maity to house of Haridas Mondal near Sarkar Decorator APAS/01/124/223/0001 1 1 Job 159218 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2231969.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
114.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].