Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,460
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmDue today
Block Development Officer,Canning-II Dev.Block
Canning-II Development Block, Jibantala
Construction of Community Toilet with Drain and Soakpit at Deuli-II Mouza area (Activity Code 117647246)
2026_ZPHD_5020022_12
e-NIT No. 3 of 2026-27, Date. 17.08.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Deuli-II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,546
BDO CANNING II
₹15,460
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Community Toilet with Drain and Soakpit at Deuli-II Mouza area | 1 | nos | 6,48,598.75 | ₹6,48,598.75 |
| 2 | GST | 18 | % | - | - |
| 3 | Labour cess | - | % | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
BOQ_5094372.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].