Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC D N 2 1 143C MADHAIYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM SALEM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹980 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B.santhoshkumar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING OF VEHICLE | ||||
| 1.01 | Lump sum hire charge per day up to 13 hours or part there of (24 days / month) | 1 | Rate /Day | 970 ₹970 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Hourly retention charges per hour beyond 13 hours subject to a maximum of 4 hours per day. | 1 | Rate/ Hour | - |
| 1.03 | Night halt charge. | 1 | Rate / Halt | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. | 1 | KM / Lit | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METTUR
O/oSE/MEDC/METTUR
Hiring of Diesel /Petrol Driven Van /Jeep for Assistant Executive Engineer/ O and M/ Town Edappady sub division for One year
2026_EB_650155_1
SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.061/25-26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Mettur EDC
EMD and documents as per BQR condition
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
23 Mar 2026
3 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026 - 10 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].