Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
6 Oct 2026, 4:00 pm
CEO, UPEIDA
5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010
Selection of a Consultant to provide Consultancy Services for Upgradation, Standardisation and Monitoring of Way-side Public Sanitation (WASH) facilities on UPEIDA Expressways.
2026_UPEID_1182442_1
3651/UPEIDA/2025/Proc.
Open Tender
Consultancy
Lump-sum
730 days
Expressways of UPEIDA
As per RFP Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT
₹50,000
UPEIDA Office Lucknow
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
4 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
22 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | "Financial Proposal [inclusive of all applicable taxes (excluding GST), travel, accommodation, and all other out-of-pocket expenses] for the complete assignment of "Consultancy Services for Upgradation, Standardisation, and Monitoring of Way-side Public Sanitation (WASH) Facilities on UPEIDA Expressways." (Payment of 40% of Lump-sum amount shall be made against Milestone/ Deliverable 1 to 5 as indicated in Section 7 and balance 60% of Lump-Sum Fee of respective Expressway to be Paid quarterly, upon submission of the three-monthly audit reports for that quarter, after certification by UPEIDA).Conditional Supervision Fee as per Phase-3 (activated only at UPEIDA's sole discretion), shall be 2% of the total awarded construction contract value. Bidders are NOT required to quote a lump-sum price for this item. | 1 | Lumpsum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2223034.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
RFP_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].