Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹53.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹53.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹60.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹60.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEEPTEJ CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | M/s. Bitcon L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 180 | Cum | 250 ₹53,100 | 214.79 ₹45,621.4 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150 mm mean diameter cut to length required (not exceeding 9 meters) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 1,315 | Metre | 150 ₹2,32,755 | 144.2 ₹2,23,755.14 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) : Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 1,141.2 | Metre | 260.3 ₹3,50,524.14 | 229.59 ₹3,09,169.57 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 175.73 | Cum | 1,700 ₹3,52,514.38 | 1,658.8 ₹3,43,971.09 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 730.84 | Sq.m | 400.02 ₹3,44,973.73 | 305.26 ₹2,63,253.54 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 275.37 | Cum | 6,100 ₹19,82,113.26 | 5,600.01 ₹18,19,648.21 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Earthwork in Embankments with approved earth (contractors earth)/ Moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250 mm in depth, breaking clods, including filling up ground depression, dressing etc complete with all lead and lift and as directed by Engineer in charge. | 2,234.3 | Cum | 520 ₹13,70,966.48 | 451.5 ₹11,90,368.01 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete. | 880 | Sq.m | 550 ₹5,71,120 | 449 ₹4,66,241.6 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying RCC pipe NP2 of diameter 900 mm conforming to IS 458-2021 at site | 30 | Per Metre | 4,725 ₹1,67,265 Lowest | 4,729.89 ₹1,67,438.11 |
| 10.00 | Supplying collar NP2 of diameter 900 mm conforming to IS 458-2021 at site | 8 | Per No. | 1,910 ₹18,030.4 Lowest | 1,910.91 ₹18,038.99 |
Tender Value
₹67.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to the Bund behind Jagdamba Temple and Pajikaden Pad at Dongrim Xet in V.P. Azossim Mandur in St. Andre Constituency.
2026_WRD_30030_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-09/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.3 L
29 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 180 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150 mm mean diameter cut to length required (not exceeding 9 meters) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 1,315 | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) : Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 1,141.2 | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 175.73 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 730.84 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 275.37 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Earthwork in Embankments with approved earth (contractors earth)/ Moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250 mm in depth, breaking clods, including filling up ground depression, dressing etc complete with all lead and lift and as directed by Engineer in charge. | 2,234.3 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete. | 880 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying RCC pipe NP2 of diameter 900 mm conforming to IS 458-2021 at site | 30 | Per Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying collar NP2 of diameter 900 mm conforming to IS 458-2021 at site | 8 | Per No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30446.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].