Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.8 LAccepted-AOC ETTA BHATTA MAINROAD SURAJPUR BHATGAON SURAJPUR CHHATTISGARH | DURG | CHHATTISGARH | 490001 | ₹48.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹53.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹53.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹53.8 LRejected-Finance MISSION HOSPITAL CHOWK KEDARPUR AMBIKAPUR DIST SURGUJA CG 497001 | SURGUJA | CHHATTISGARH | 497001 | ₹53.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹58.6 LRejected-Finance MINERS BASTI MINERS COLONY WARD NO 04 BIHARI HOTEL R N SINGH COMPLEX BIJURI ANUPPUR MADHYA PRADESH 484440 | ANUPPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 484440 | ₹58.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. SWETA ELECTRICALS L4 | MS R.P. JAISWAL L3 | M/s. S. S. Kshatri L2 | M/S UMASHREE ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading : (A) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Day-to-Day Various Electrical Works in Residential Township of Churcha Mine (RO) for the period of 365 Days (B) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the period of 365 Days for Day-to-Day Various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarters under Pandavpara Colony of Jhilimili Sub Area, Baikunthpur Area. (C) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the period of 365 Days for day-to-day various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarter of Katkona Sub Area of Baikunthpur Area (D) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the period of 365 Days for Day-to-Day Various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarters under AHQ of Baikunthpur Area. | |||||||
| 1.01 | (A) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Day-to-Day Various Electrical Works in Residential Township of Churcha Mine (RO) for the period of 365 Days - 1. Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC Insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, suitable size FR PVC or higher grade switch box and earthing the point with 1.5sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. (a) Group A | 300 | Each | 300 ₹90,000 Lowest | 423.63 ₹1,27,089 | 375 ₹1,12,500 | 383.75 ₹1,15,125 |
| 1.02 | (b) Group B | 300 | Each | 450 ₹1,35,000 Lowest | 502.25 ₹1,50,675 | 464 ₹1,39,200 | 454.97 ₹1,36,491 |
| 1.03 | (c) Group C | 600 | Each | 450 ₹2,70,000 Lowest | 647.98 ₹3,88,788 | 550 ₹3,30,000 | 586.98 ₹3,52,188 |
| 1.04 | 2. Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required (2X2.5 sq.mm+1X2.5 sq. mm earth wire) | 600 | Mtr | 90 ₹54,000 Lowest | 128.1 ₹76,860 | 93.2 ₹55,920 | 116.05 ₹69,630 |
| 1.05 | 3. Wiring for light/ power plug with 2X4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit alongwith 1 No 4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable for loop earthing as required | 300 | Mtr | 108 ₹32,400 Lowest | 155.89 ₹46,767 | 133.6 ₹40,080 | 141.22 ₹42,366 |
| 1.06 | 4. Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required (a) 2 x 1.5 sq mm | 800 | Mtr | 25 ₹20,000 Lowest | 34.57 ₹27,656 | 28 ₹22,400 | 31.31 ₹25,048 |
| 1.07 | (b) 3x 2.5 sq mm | 300 | Mtr | 46 ₹13,800 Lowest | 66.42 ₹19,926 | 54.8 ₹16,440 | 60.17 ₹18,051 |
| 1.08 | 5. Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. (a) 25 MM | 900 | Mtr | 45 ₹40,500 Lowest | 64.39 ₹57,951 | 58 ₹52,200 | 58.33 ₹52,497 |
| 1.09 | (b) 32 MM | 375 | Mtr | 54 ₹20,250 Lowest | 76.59 ₹28,721.25 | 73.6 ₹27,600 | 69.38 ₹26,017.5 |
Tender Value
₹79.4 L
EMD Value
₹99,300
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer ENM
Office of the General Manager SECL Baikunthpur Area
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Day-to-Day Various Electrical Works in Residential Township of Churcha Mine (RO), Jhilimili Sub Area, Katkona Sub Area and Area Head Quarter of Baikunthpur Area for the period of 365 Days
2026_SECL_351377_1
SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/25-26/ 46
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Baikunthpur Area
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹99,300
10 Aug 2026
16 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
17 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
17 Jan 2026
17 Jan 2026 - 2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading : (A) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Day-to-Day Various Electrical Works in Residential Township of Churcha Mine (RO) for the period of 365 Days (B) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the period of 365 Days for Day-to-Day Various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarters under Pandavpara Colony of Jhilimili Sub Area, Baikunthpur Area. (C) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the period of 365 Days for day-to-day various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarter of Katkona Sub Area of Baikunthpur Area (D) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the period of 365 Days for Day-to-Day Various Electrical Maintenance Jobs in Residential Quarters under AHQ of Baikunthpur Area. | |||||
| 1.01 | (A) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Day-to-Day Various Electrical Works in Residential Township of Churcha Mine (RO) for the period of 365 Days - 1. Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC Insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, suitable size FR PVC or higher grade switch box and earthing the point with 1.5sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. (a) Group A | 300 | Each | 625 | ₹1,87,500 |
| 1.02 | (b) Group B | 300 | Each | 741 | ₹2,22,300 |
| 1.03 | (c) Group C | 600 | Each | 956 | ₹5,73,600 |
| 1.04 | 2. Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required (2X2.5 sq.mm+1X2.5 sq. mm earth wire) | 600 | Mtr | 189 | ₹1,13,400 |
| 1.05 | 3. Wiring for light/ power plug with 2X4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit alongwith 1 No 4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable for loop earthing as required | 300 | Mtr | 230 | ₹69,000 |
| 1.06 | 4. Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required (a) 2 x 1.5 sq mm | 800 | Mtr | 51 | ₹40,800 |
| 1.07 | (b) 3x 2.5 sq mm | 300 | Mtr | 98 | ₹29,400 |
| 1.08 | 5. Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. (a) 25 MM | 900 | Mtr | 95 | ₹85,500 |
| 1.09 | (b) 32 MM | 375 | Mtr | 113 | ₹42,375 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_364132.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].