Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,564
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality
Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality
Annual Plan KMC.PRO NO 91/26-Drainage for Njanikadav Piller Peedika foot bridge (RE-TENDER)
2026_LSGD_836236_3
05/2025/TN/AE/LIDEW/KMC
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
KANHANGAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹845
Yes
₹9,564
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Drainage for Njanikadav Piller Peedika foot bridge | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | - | tonne | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1468130.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.97 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].