Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.1 LAccepted-Finance 1207 SUB TREASURY KUNNATHUNAD | KANNUR | KERALA | 670001 | ₹16.1 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest bid |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical ASAMANNOOR GRAMAPANCHAYATH ASAMANNOOR PO | KANNUR | KERALA | 670001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Highest bid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | basil paul L2 | K P PAULOSE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Side protection wall | |||||
| 1.00 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 75.6 | cum | 441.5 ₹33,377.4 | 441 ₹33,339.6 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD35740/2024-2025: Dry rubble masonry-Dry rubble masonry with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc.complete as per direction of departmental officers at site Modified 60.7.1 | 336.72 | cum | 4,160.2 ₹14,00,822.54 | 4,160 ₹14,00,755.2 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 7 | cum | 9,186.7 ₹64,306.9 | 9,186 ₹64,302 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 2.7.D:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202. Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202. (D) Dry Rubble Masonry | 35 | cum | 480.4 ₹16,814 | 480 ₹16,800 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | 0.46 | tonne | 1,00,437.3 ₹45,698.97 | 1,00,437 ₹45,698.84 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD60554/2024-2025: DR with Departmental. Stone - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without
concrete levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness
to lines and levels, labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental
officers at site. (60.7.8) | 24.48 | cum | 1,787.5 ₹43,758 | 1,787 ₹43,745.76 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD35742/2024-2025:Granite board with letters | 1 | no | 3,630 ₹3,630 Lowest | 3,630 ₹3,630 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹40,210
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Secretary
Koovappady Block Panchayath
MLA-SDF-KVPDY BLOCK 2025-26 RENOVATION OF EDAVOOR KOOTHUPARAMBU CANAL BUND ROAD IN OKKAL GP - General Civil Work
2025_CRD_812412_1
4401405-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
EDAVOOR KOOTHUPARAMBU CANAL BUND ROAD
Please refer tender documents
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹40,210
Yes
2 Sept 2026
22 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
Amount
Side protection wall
3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3
OD35740/2024-2025: Dry rubble masonry-Dry rubble masonry with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc.complete as per direction of departmental officers at site Modified 60.7.1
75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification (i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
2.7.D:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202. Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202. (D) Dry Rubble Masonry
11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202
OD60554/2024-2025: DR with Departmental. Stone - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels, labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site. (60.7.8)
OD35742/2024-2025:Granite board with letters
basil paul (BID ID -2415540)
Bidder Name
K P PAULOSE
basil paul
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1357776.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
ni.pdf
Other Document • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1357776.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
fo.pdf
Other Document • 0.25 MB
affidavit.pdf
Other Document • 0.24 MB
epayment.pdf
Other Document • 0.01 MB
intgrtypact.pdf
Other Document • 0.01 MB
prelagmt.pdf
Other Document • 0.26 MB
sb.pdf
Other Document • 1.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].