Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹16.0 Laccepted-aoc | ₹16.0 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹23.7 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer-XI,Tirupati
TIRUPATI
Reconstruction of balance compound wall at Sri Karimanikya Swamy Temple & Sri Nilakanteswara Swamy Temple Thummuru Tirupati District
927875
05/EE-XI/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹841
₹24,000
23 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
23 Apr 2026
Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re use, stone masonry in cement mortar.
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10 m including all operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work for Ordinary soil - Mechanical means upto 3m depth.
Conveyance of excavated surplus earth/debris to a distance 2KMS from the site of work at at a place specified by the engineer in charge including loading and unloading etc., complete as directing during execution.
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm (0.54 Cum), 20mm (0.27 Cum) and 12 mm (0.09 Cum) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) - Grade M15 using 20 mm (0.54 Cum) and 12 mm (0.36Cum) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Supply and placing of M 25 Design Mix Concrete corresponding to IS 456 using concrete mixer using of 20 mm HBG crushed metal 0.530 cum (707 kgs),.10 mm HBG crushed metal, 0.362 cum (471 kgs) , sand 0.407 cum (616 kgs.) and cement 380 kgs with water cement ratio of 0.48 (182.40 ltrs/ cum of CC) etc., to site and including sales & other taxes on all materials including all operational, incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing, vibrating, laying concrete, curing etc., complete with cement from standard suppliers approved by the department and Including cost of centering, shuttering charges but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work (APSS No. 402). NOTE: The design mix shall be got designed by the contractor at his own cost and get approved from the competent authority before execution. The cement for M25 grade concrete is 380 Kg./Cum and the rate is arrived accordingly in the estimate. After the mix is designed and approved. If there is any variation in the quantity of cement , over the cement content adopted in the estimate, the same will be considered and paid recovered at estimate rate + tender percentage (Either increase or decrease in quantity adopted in the estimate) Payment will not be made for variation in the quantity of other materials such as coarse & fine aggregates).
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed (HYSD)/ Thermo Mechanically Treated (TMT) / Mild steel (MS) steel bars Fe 500 grade as per IS 1786-1979) of different diameters for RCC works , including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap-splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars, including all wastages such as overlaps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors.( APSS No.126)
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM (1:5) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) (230 x 110 x 70 mm)including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Plastering in CM using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete for the following proportions
Plastering in CM (1:3) 12 mm thick
Plastering in CM (1:5) 12 mm thick
Plastering in CM (1:5) 20 mm thick
Painting two coats for new walls with Acrylic Emulsion paint exterior grade (over a primary coat total three coats) with silicon additives having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for external walls.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for verandah openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint in all shades grade -I quality over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Providing 20mm thick plain cement mortar Flush bands in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 sand) up to 300 mm in width
Supplying, fabrication and placing in position of M S angles of all sizes as per IS 1161 including labour charges for fabricating all heavy steel works like trusses,stanchions,heavy beams and girders including cost of welding rods, power rods, power charges etc., and fixing in position complete and as directed by the department
Supplying and fixing galvanized steel barbed wire conforming to IS278-1978 : Type A-IOWA Type Designation as per standard specification (IS:278-1978 weighing 9.38 Kg per 100 metres (min), straining and fixing to any type of standard, rails, staining bolts, including securing with and provision of galvanized mild steel wire, staples or steell pins, etc., as directed (posts and struts of wood, concrete, steel etc.,) and straining bolts shall be paid for separately.
Painting Two coats for new iron work with Ready mixed Synthetic Enamel paint in all shades Grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter over a priming coat with rred oxide primer (total three coats) of approved colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 05 TENDER UPLOAD DOCUMENT APPROVED.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.52 MB
NIT+05++26+27+SCHEDULE.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].