Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Supply and execution of water resistant switch plate
9805608
GEM/2026/B/7960656
Single Packet Bid
Switch Plate Lubricant,Toolbox,Sand paper,Orbital cordless battery-operated Random Sander,Handheld
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
CGM/DFCCIL/Ahmedabad, Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Ltd, OCC Building, D cabin road, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad-380019, (Cgm/dfccil/ahmedabad)
₹12,500
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switch Plate Lubricant | CENOLUB-100 or Equivalent | 100 | Kg | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 2 | Toolbox | Double handle with appox. 45Lx35.2Wx20H, max. capacity 30 Kg mode of toughened high grade plastic | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 3 | Sand paper | Sand paper shall be of 36/40.5 inch with 5 holes in it. | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 4 | Orbital cordless battery-operated Random Sander | orbital cordless battery operated random Sander as per specification | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | - |
| 5 | Handheld battery-operated Hammer drill machine | cordless handheld battery operated hammer drill machine set | 1 | Set | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 6 | Hard extension of One-fourth shank magnetic bit holder | One-fourth hex shank magnetic bit holder, 150 mm long with adjustable collar | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | - |
| 7 | Stainless steel SC rapper or cutter | Stainless-steel SC rapper or cutter 4 inch wide | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 8 | Flocking Scuff Pad Set | Flocking Scuff Pad Set with hex adaptor compatible with drill machines. | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | - |
| 9 | Scrub | Scrub set which includes 3-inch scrubbing pad | 1 | Nos | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 | |
| 10 | Corium Z97 Industrial grade Cleaner Degreaser Concentrate | Corium Z97 Industrial grade Cleaner Degreaser Concentrate | 1 | Ltr | Kola Murali 382110,NEW SANAND SOUTH STATION ,DFCCIL, KANETI ROAD, SANAND, GUJRAT- 382110 | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9805608.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specification_2026-08-25-15-26-40_6b113ca20fd2e0b2b2186a7e48137e02.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-08-25-15-26-40_91dc65583d70f5eabf461d5b9d1f63cb.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_193d083e-011f-4251-96511787653244561_DYPM_S_AND_T_HQ_ADI.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.41 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].