Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.6 LAccepted-AOC GOPALPUR CHANDIGARH GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹16.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹16.6 LRejected-AOC NOAPARA GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹16.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹16.6 LRejected-AOC NOAPARA GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹16.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,116
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 11:30 amClosed
BDO, Barasat- II
BAGBANDA SAIBERIA
Improvement of Bituminous Road from Palikpara ghar Ali house to Chowghari Double Transmittor under Chandigarh Rohanda Grampanchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity under Rural Road Fund
2025_ZPHD_942510_4
WBNPG/BARASAT-II P.S./N-11/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Chandigarh Rohanda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹33,116
Yes
25 Aug 2026
8 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SEKHAR SAIN Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 06:53 PM Tender Title: Improvement of Bituminous Road from Palikpara ghar Ali house to Chowghari Double Transmittor under Chandigarh Rohanda Grampanchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity under Rural Road Fund Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942510_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Block development officer, Barasat-II Dev.Block
Name of Work:Improvement of Bituminous Road from Palikpara ghar Ali house to Chowghari Double Transmittor under Chandigarh Rohanda Grampanchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity under Rural RoadFund
Memo No: NIT NO-WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-11/2025-26 SL 04 Dated -08/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AFGPR6504P1ZR) BID ID -7626745 1655783.000 -0.001 1655766.442 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Six
2.00 POPULAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AFFPR2472F1ZA) BID ID -7627223 1655783.000 -0.002 1655749.884 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Nine
3.00 SANCHITA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7627330 1655783.000 -0.006 1655683.653 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANCHITA ENTERPRISE(1655683.653)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Improvement of Bituminous Road from Palikpara ghar Ali house to Chowghari Double Transmittor under Chandigarh Rohanda Grampanchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity under Rural Road Fund Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942510_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANCHITA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7627330) 1655683.653 L1
2 POPULAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7627223) 1655749.884 L2
3 CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7626745) 1655766.442 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2233423.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
NIT11.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
SOQ4.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].