Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance H NO 58 ARLEM RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second Lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DIAS SONS DEVELOPERS L2 | Kristly Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary or disintergrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. incl. setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. for a all lead and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete. | 98.74 | Cum | 550 ₹54,307 | 500 ₹49,370 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 7.2 | Cum | 2,600 ₹18,720 | 2,500 ₹18,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level | 65.46 | Cum | 7,450 ₹4,87,677 Lowest | 7,450 ₹4,87,677 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and etc. and removal of formwork for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 156.16 | Sqm | 470 ₹73,395.2 | 450 ₹70,272 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing woodwork in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows trusses & other frames wrought framed and fixed in positon.
First class matti wood | 0.43 | Cum | 15,000 ₹6,450 | 13,000 ₹5,590 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
18 Jun 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EEII, WRD
Aquem Baixo, Rawanfond
Construction of sluice gate for the Sapal Curli Cantor bund at Vanxem Loutulim in Nuvem Constituency of Salcete Taluka. (2nd Call)
2024_WRD_15888_1
WDII/TECH/F17/2e/2024-25/SN3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹14,300
31 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2024
19 Jun 2024
12 Jun 2024
18 Jun 2024
12 Jun 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary or disintergrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. incl. setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. for a all lead and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and etc. and removal of formwork for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete
Providing woodwork in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows trusses & other frames wrought framed and fixed in positon. First class matti wood
DIAS SONS DEVELOPERS
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].