Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER VADODARA IRRIGATION DIVISION VADODARA
Renovation and Modernization of minor Canals of Deo Irrigation Scheme - 2L Minor
338352
Tender Notice No.14 of the year 2026-27
Open
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
Vadodara
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,500
Executive Engineer Vadodara Irrigation Division Vadodara
₹18,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
Memorandum Showing the Items of work to be carried out.
Sr no. Description of Item Qty Unit Rate (Rs.) Amount (Rs.)
1 Item No. 01 :- Excavation of canal in all sorts of soil including yellow, sand and
gravel soils and murrum including depositing the excavated stuff in uniform
layers in banks as and where directed including dressing the section etc. complete
for lead upto 50 m and lift for depth for cutting as under. (MANUALLY)
CANAL HAVING CAPACITY UPTO 50 Cusec 87.75 Cmt 369.60
2 Item no. 02 :- Earth work in embankment using selected soil, soft & hard murrum
excavated from approved borrow area / village tanks etc. Including conveying,
spreading in uniform layers, breaking
clods and dressing to the designed canal section etc. with lead upto 2 k. m. and all
(By MANUALLY For MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING WORKS) 519.00 Cmt 252.40
3 Item No. 03 - Compaction for making embankment for canal by laying in regular
layers of 15 cm in thickness including breaking clods to 25 mm size incl. light
rolling by suitable rollers with slight watering to facilate rolling and dressing the
side slopes etc. 585.00 Cmt 27.70
4 Item No. 04- Trimming of the canal section manually for preparing sub grade for
laying cement concrete lining in all sorts of soil and murrum including watering
and compacting bed etc. complete.
5 Item No. 05 - Providing and laying plain / reinforced cement concrete lining of
Nominal Mix, M-15, (MSA-20 mm) in bed, side slopes and curvature, including
mixing, transporting, placing, vibrating,
smooth finishing, curing, including dewatering where required.
(MANUALLY WITH CONVENTIONAL MIXER )
7.5 cm thick lining in bed/slope - with water curing. 1592.50 Sqm 369.50
6 Item No. 06 - Providing groove and filling expansion joint of size 12 mm wide
and 25 mm deep in canal lining during construction with two coats of primer and
filled with bituminious and fine sand in proportion of 2:1, as directed etc.
complete. 530.83 Rmt 34.70
7 Item No. 07 :- Excavation for foundation in all sorts of soil including yellow
sandy gravelly soils ,soft & hard murrum etc. in dry condition including
depositing the excavated stuff in uniform layers in banks or as and where directed
etc. complete for lead up to 500m and all lift. (BY MACHINERY)
Excluding dewatering.
8 Item No. 08 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement
concrete using cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for
C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with
all lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel
(A) For Foundation concrete / General purpose
(c) C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm 71.14 Cmt 3935.00
9 Item No. 9 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete
using cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for
C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with
all lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel
(j) For Wing wall / Return wall / Head wall / Coping etc.
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm 84.68 Cmt 4439.50
10 Item No. 10 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement
concrete using cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for
C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with
all lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel
(h) For Wearing Coat, (75 mm thick)
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA - 10 to 20 mm 180.00 Sqm 302.00
11 Item No. 11 :- Providing & Placing in position reinforcement bars including
cutting, bending, welding joints where necessary, hooking etc. complete as per
drawing for all lead and lifts. 0.62 MT 82019.00
12 Item No. 12 :- Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) I.S.,NP-3
class reinforced pipe with caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1
proportion,using jute string soaked in cement slurry,
finishing joints and laying pipes to the designed grade and levels, curing etc.
complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-3 class 450 mm dia pipe. 42.50 Meter 1215.50
13 Item No. 13 :- Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) NP2 R.C.C.
pipe with collar including filling and caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1
proportion, finishing to design grade
and level curing etc. complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-2 class 225 mm dia pipe. 25.00 Meter 535.80
14 Item No. 14 :- Backfilling the foundation trenches around the structures etc with
selected excavated stuff including watering, ramming, compacting etc. complete.
(By Machinery) 108.94 Cmt 36.90
15 Item No:-15 JCB 4CX 15.00 Hours 1769.00
Deputy Executive Engineer Executive Engineer
Irrigation Project Sub-Dn. No.23 Vadodara Irrigation Division
Waghodia Vadodara
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
SBD 2L.pdf
TECH SPEC 2L.pdf
boq 2L.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].