Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 2 | L1₹1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 3 | L1₹1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 4 | L1₹1 LAccepted-AOC 18 1AND3 AZAMABAD HYDERABAD HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500020 | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500020 | ₹1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 5 | L1₹1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SOUTHERN UNION PHARMACEUTICALS KERALA P LTD L14 | Fresenius Kabi India Pvt Ltd L16 | BIOLOGICAL E LIMITED L4 | OTSUKA PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L22 | PENTAGON LABS LTD L30 | Labinduss Ltd L7 | Mankind Pharma Limited L2 | Micron Pharmaceuticals L5 | CIRON DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L31 | Unicure India Ltd L27 | Chethana Pharmaceuticals L10 | Chethana Formulations Pvt. Ltd. L6 | AKUMS DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD L12 | MALIK LIFESCIENCES PVT LTD L15 | VIVEK PHARMACHEM INDIA LIMITED L9 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L11 | Cipla Ltd L26 | Variety Pharmaceuticals Private Limited L8 | Aculife Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. L24 | Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited L32 | COTEC HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD. L13 | Vivek Pharmaceuticals Private Limited L25 | SAM KEM L23 | PUNISKA INJECTABLES PVT. LTD. L17 | Verve Human Care Laboratories (A Unit of Venor Pharma Ltd.) L20 | ARCO LIFESCIENCES INDIA PVT LTD L19 | M/s. Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited L3 | ULTRA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited L28 | Biocon Biologics Limited L18 | SAAR BIOTECH PVT. LTD. L29 | Brooks Laboratories Limited L21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | ACETYL SALICYLIC ACID TAB IP (GASTRO-RESISTANT) 150 mg | 3,39,92,540 | 1 No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.36 ₹0.4 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | ACETYLSALICYLIC ACID TAB IP (GASTRO-RESISTANT) 75 mg | 8,88,61,975 | 1 No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | ALBENDAZOLE ORAL SUSPENSION IP 200 mg/5 ml | 4,64,060 | 10 ml Bottle | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.99 ₹0.6 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | 5.13 ₹0.62 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.22 ₹0.63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.28 ₹12 | - |
| 4.00 | AMOXYCILLIN AND POTASSIUM CLAVULANATE ORAL SUSPENSION IP Each 5 ml contains; 400 mg + 57 mg | 9,47,160 | 60 ml Bottle | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.52 ₹5.34 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68.6 ₹8.23 |
| 5.00 | AMPICILLIN CAP IP 250 mg | 16,25,360 | 1 No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.35 ₹0.16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.28 ₹0.15 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | AMPICILLIN CAP IP 500 mg | 12,19,991 | 1 No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.43 ₹0.29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.27 ₹0.27 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | BENZYL PENCILLIN INJ IP 10 lakhs units | 2,79,178 | Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.12 ₹1.33 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | BRIMONIDINE TARTRATE EYE DROPS IP 0.20% w/v | 56,245 | 5 ml | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.88 ₹2.03 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | BROMHEXINE TAB IP 8 mg | 6,82,038 | 1 No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.93 ₹0.35 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.9 ₹0.35 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | BUDESONIDE INHALATION IP 200 mcg/puff | 1,68,890 | 200 MD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74.89 ₹8.99 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
30 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Managing Director
KMSCL, THYCAUD
Re-tender for the Procurement of Drugs for the year 2025-26
2025_KMSCL_777184_1
KMSCL/ED/I and II/RT/2025/018
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
365 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer tender document
21 documents required · 21 mandatory
₹29,500
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
online platform
6 Jun 2026
16 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
16 Jul 2025
30 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025 - 30 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
ACETYL SALICYLIC ACID TAB IP (GASTRO-RESISTANT) 150 mg
ACETYLSALICYLIC ACID TAB IP (GASTRO-RESISTANT) 75 mg
ALBENDAZOLE ORAL SUSPENSION IP 200 mg/5 ml
AMOXYCILLIN AND POTASSIUM CLAVULANATE ORAL SUSPENSION IP Each 5 ml contains; 400 mg + 57 mg
AMPICILLIN CAP IP 250 mg
AMPICILLIN CAP IP 500 mg
BENZYL PENCILLIN INJ IP 10 lakhs units
BRIMONIDINE TARTRATE EYE DROPS IP 0.20% w/v
BROMHEXINE TAB IP 8 mg
BUDESONIDE INHALATION IP 200 mcg/puff
CAFFEINE CITRATE ORAL SOLUTION IP 20 mg/ml (equivalent to 10 mg of caffeine base)
CALCIUM CARBONATE +VITAMIN D3 SUSPENSION 250 mg+ 125 IU
CEFAZOLIN SODIUM INJ IP 1 gm
CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE TAB IP 4 mg
CILOSTAZOL TAB IP 50 mg
CIPROFLOXACIN INJ IP 2 mg/ml
CLOBAZAM TAB IP 10 mg
CLONAZEPAM TAB IP 0.5 mg
CLOXACILLIN CAP IP 250 mg
CLOZAPINE TAB IP 100 mg
CLOZAPINE TAB IP 25 mg
DEXTROSE INJ IP 5%
DEXTROSE INJ IP 10%
DEXTROSE INJ IP 25%
DICYCLOMINE HCL TAB IP 10 mg
DONEPEZIL TAB IP 10 mg
DORZOLAMIDE + TIMOLOL EYE DROPS IP 2 % w/v + 0.5 % w/v
DORZOLAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 2% w/v
DOXYCYCLINE TAB USP 100 mg
DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE TAB USP 10 mg
FENTANYL CITRATE INJ IP 50 mcg/ml
FLUPHENAZINE DECANOATE INJ IP 25 mg
FLURBIPROFEN EYE DROPS IP 0.03% w/v
HYDROCHLOROTHIAZIDE TAB IP 25 mg
HYDROXY PROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE EYE DROPS 0.30%
HYDROXY UREA CAP IP 500 mg
INSULIN INJECTION BIPHASIC ISOPHANE IP 30:70 (30% soluble insulin and 70% isophane insulin) 40 IU/ml
INSULIN INJECTION SOLUBLE IP 40 IU/ml
IPRATROPIUM NEBULISING SOLUTION 250 mcg/ml
ISOSORBIDE DINITRATE TAB IP 10 mg
IVERMECTIN TAB IP 6 mg
KETOROLAC TROMETHAMINE INJ IP 30 mg/ml
LABETALOL INJ IP 5 mg/ml
LIGNOCAINE 2% WITH ADRENALINE INJ IP 1:200000
LORAZEPAM INJ IP 2 mg/ml
MAGNESIUM SULPHATE PASTE BP 100 gm
MANNITOL INJ IP 20% w/v
N-ACETYL CYSTEINE INJ 1 g
NATURAL MICRONISED PROGESTERONE SOFT GELATIN CAP 100 mg
NEPAFENAC OPHTHALMIC SUSPENSION 0.1% w/v
NORETHISTERONE TAB IP 5 mg
PARACETAMOL PAEDIATRIC SYRUP/SUSPENSION IP 250 mg/5 ml
PHYTOMENADIONE (VITAMIN K1) INJ IP 10 mg/ml
PIROXICAM TAB IP 20 mg
POTASSIUM CHLORIDE INJ IP 15% w/v
POTASSIUM CHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION USP 10%
RABEPRAZOLE GASTRO RESISTANT TAB IP 20 mg
RAMIPRIL TAB IP 5 mg
SALBUTAMOL INHALATION IP 100 mcg/puff
SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION 5 mg/ml
SODIUM BICARBONATE EAR DROPS BP 10 ml
SODIUM CHLORIDE & DEXTROSE INJ IP 0.9%+5% w/v
SODIUM VALPROATE GASTRO RESISTANT TAB IP 500 mg
SODIUM VALPROATE ORAL SOLUTION IP 200 mg/5 ml
STREPTOKINASE INJ IP 1500000 IU
TETANUS IMMUNOGLOBULIN INJ IP 250 IU
TETANUS VACCINE (ADSORBED) INJ IP 0.5 ml
THIAMINE INJ IP 100 mg/ml
THIAMINE TAB IP 100 mg
THYROXINE SODIUM TAB IP 25 mcg
VECURONIUM BROMIDE INJ IP 10 mg
VECURONIUM BROMIDE INJ IP 4 mg
VITAMIN B COMPOUND STRONG TAB BPC Each Tablet Containing Nictonamide IP 20 mg, Pyridoxine HCl IP 2 mg, Riboflavin IP 2 mg, Thiamine HCl IP 5 mg
VITAMIN MULTI TAB(FILM COATED) Each Tablet Containing Vitamin A-2500 iu Vitamin-D 200 iu Vitamin-B1 2 mg Vitamin-B2 2 mg Vitamin B6 0.5 mg Calcium Pantothenate-1 mg Niacinamide-25 mg Vitamin-C 50 mg Folic Acid-0.2 mg
WATER FOR INJECTION IP 10 ml
XYLOMETAZOLINE NASAL DROPS IP 0.1% w/v
Mankind Pharma Limited (BID ID -2257454)
M/s. Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited (BID ID -2258550)
BIOLOGICAL E LIMITED (BID ID -2253620)
Micron Pharmaceuticals (BID ID -2258139)
Chethana Formulations Pvt. Ltd. (BID ID -2262148)
Labinduss Ltd (BID ID -2255509)
Variety Pharmaceuticals Private Limited (BID ID -2267438)
VIVEK PHARMACHEM INDIA LIMITED (BID ID -2265563)
Chethana Pharmaceuticals (BID ID -2261707)
HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED (BID ID -2266125)
AKUMS DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (BID ID -2263280)
COTEC HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD. (BID ID -2266319)
SOUTHERN UNION PHARMACEUTICALS KERALA P LTD (BID ID -2253412)
MALIK LIFESCIENCES PVT LTD (BID ID -2263294)
Fresenius Kabi India Pvt Ltd (BID ID -2253513)
PUNISKA INJECTABLES PVT. LTD. (BID ID -2267542)
Biocon Biologics Limited (BID ID -2261092)
ARCO LIFESCIENCES INDIA PVT LTD (BID ID -2267090)
Verve Human Care Laboratories (A Unit of Venor Pharma Ltd.) (BID ID -2265259)
Brooks Laboratories Limited (BID ID -2261024)
OTSUKA PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -2254726)
SAM KEM (BID ID -2266269)
Aculife Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. (BID ID -2267463)
Vivek Pharmaceuticals Private Limited (BID ID -2265580)
Cipla Ltd (BID ID -2267067)
Unicure India Ltd (BID ID -2259844)
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (BID ID -2266229)
SAAR BIOTECH PVT. LTD. (BID ID -2262101)
PENTAGON LABS LTD (BID ID -2255153)
CIRON DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD (BID ID -2259270)
Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited (BID ID -2258844)
stage.html
html • 0.16 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].