Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.0 L
EMD Value
₹96,116
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROAD PATH AND HARDSTANDING IN 130 SATA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_787440_1
8100/B/986/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (West) Bareilly
₹96,116
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for repair to pot holes any depth, not exc 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by filling in screened & graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) complete all as specified and directed. | 12 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 2 | M&L for premix bituminous, macadam with binder content of 4% by weight of total mix using paving bitumen VG-30 grade, laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) complete all as specified and directed. Note- (i) Aggregates for Bitumnous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 (Part-I (Specifications) with the following constrants :-
Aggregate passing 26.5 mm IS Sieve- 100%
Aggregate passing 13.20 mm IS sieve-60% to 80%
Aggregate passing 4.75mm IS sieve-20% to 30%
Aggregate passing 2.36 mm IS sieve-5% to 10% | 140 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 3 | M&L for Preparing of black top bituminous surfaces by brushing with brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surfaces with air pressure through air jet using air compressor to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a tack coat of bituminous primer using paving bitumen (VG-10) at the rate of 5 Kg per 10 Sqm complete all as specified and directed. | 485 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 4 | M&L for bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content of paving bitumen (VG-30 grade) by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted , mixed in mechanical hot mixed plant and premixed material, laid with mechanical paver finished including rolling to required camber and gradient complete with 8 to 10 tonne power roller to required compaction complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- (i) Design Mix for SDAC shall be carried out and the cost of testing shall be included in the quoted rate.
(ii) Aggregate for bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part-I (Specifications) with the following constraints:- Aggregate passing 13.2 mmIS Seive- 100%, Aggregate Passing 5.60mm IS Seive- 40% to 50%, Aggregate passing 2.8mm IS Seive- 30% to 35%,
Note for item No 2 & 4 Based on job formula , in case the binder content (i.e. Bitumen)is less than the content specified under these items then a minus adjustment @ 40/- per Kg of bitumen (less consumed ) shall be appllied on the quoted rate of contractor against these items , hence the qouted rate of contractor shall be reduced based on less content of bitumen required as per job mix formula. However, no price adjustment on plus side shall be made for increase of quantity of bitumen in case of required as per job mix. | 485 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 5 | S&F in repair cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Each | -1 | - |
| 6 | S&F solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed | 50 | Each | -1 | - |
| 7 | S&F in replacement delineator 1200mm long made of 2 mm thick steel sheet rectangular OD size 75 x 100mm. Bottom plate 2mm thick of size 150 x 150 mm for firm grip welded to base. Top end closed with 2mm steel sheet. At top on both sides diamond grade cube corner micro white reflector of size 75 x 125mm laminated in 2mm deep cavity to make it scratch resistant. Post to have two bands all around of white/yellow/red reflective sheet of width 225mm by keeping black coat as bands for greater night visibility. All coated with heat process and baked to 120°C or powder coated to make all weather resistant and fixing in PCC(1:2:4) with size of block 450mm x 450mm x 600mm deep including required excavation and earthwork complete all as specified and directed.
(Note: The rate of PCC and earth work is included in this item and nothing shall be paid extra). | 50 | Each | -1 | - |
| 8 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed. | 64.37 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 9 | M&L for 75 mm thick cement concrete, type C2, 1:3:6 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) as in sub base of floor complete all as specified and directed. | 860 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 10 | S & F in replacement rubber moulded interlocking paver block any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 80 mm thickness M-40 Grade bedded over 25 mm thick sand cushion including filling the joint with sand including dismantling of old unserviceable interlocking block complete all as specified and directed. | 860 | Sqm | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
PS_110.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_882511.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .