Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Mopuribairaveswara Swamy Temple, Nallacheruvup
Sri Mopuribairaveswara Swamy Temple, Nallacheruvupalli(V), Vemula(M), Kadapa District
Re-construction of Prakaram Wall Relating to Sri Mopuribairaveswara Swamy Temple, Nallacheruvupalli(V), Vemula(M), Kadapa District
946303
P/COE/551/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
YSR
14 documents required · 13 mandatory · 1 optional
₹4,663
₹1.3 L
9 Jul 2026
10 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
Earth work excavation and depositing on banks with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in soils like in rock like shales, ordinary gravel and rock like shales, ordinary gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with fair sized boulders etc completewhich do not require blasting etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308 for Prakaram
Sand with filling sand from approved sources in layers not exeeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer basement with Sand with watering and ramming with heavy rammers including all water leads, including charges for all operations, incidential, labour charge as per APSS-310 for Prakaram
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402) for Prakaram
R.R. Masonry in CM ( 1: 6 ) using rough stone approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material like cement, sand, granite stone water etc to work site from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 612 for Prakaram
Plain Cement Concrete (1:2:4) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402) for Prakaram
Supply of Black Granite stone including cost of stone, Rough dressing, Palamana dressing, cost of jointing including cost and conveyance of chisels, hammers all materials labour charges etc complte( Separate Sheet Enclosed) a)i) cost of stone
Palamanadressing
d) for cost of tools
e) cost of jointing
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.18 MB
DETAILS OF BOQ.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
L.S.Provision Nallacheruvupalli.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
SriMopuribairaveswara ST.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].