Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30,186.50Accepted-AOC | ₹30,186.50 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AS PER RESALUTION |
| 2 | L2₹33,436.03Rejected-AOC | ₹33,436.03 | L2 | Rejected-AOC AS PER RESALUTION |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AAR DEE BUILDERS L2 | NAVAS V K L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Cleaning Works | |||||
| 1.00 | OD39573/2026-2027:Desilting thodu using hydraulic excavator ( clearing debris and silt from thodu ) depositing at the banks dressing etc. complete. | 188.7 | cum | 121.9 ₹23,002.53 | 95 ₹17,926.5 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD39574/2026-2027:Engaging man coolies for removing, replacing precast slab and other work | 4 | each | 1,050 ₹4,200 | 790 ₹3,160 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD39575/2026-2027:Removing water weeds such as hyacinth grass etc., by rooting out of small tress and all floating debris using Amphibious excavator wherever necessary including conveying the debris from the site and depositing same with contractors own risk place of choice etc. complete as per the direction of the departmental officers ( Outrun of the Machine is taken as 10000 Sqm per day) | 650 | sqm | 9.59 ₹6,233.5 Lowest | 14 ₹9,100 |
Tender Value
₹33,565
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 10:00 amClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
O/o The ASSISTANT ENGINEER, LIDEW SECTION CHOORNIKKARA GP
THODU CLEANING
2026_LSGD_853455_1
03/AE/C/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
CHOORNIKKARA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
3 Sept 2026
30 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cleaning Works | |||||
| 1.001 | OD39573/2026-2027:Desilting thodu using hydraulic excavator ( clearing debris and silt from thodu ) depositing at the banks dressing etc. complete. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD39574/2026-2027:Engaging man coolies for removing, replacing precast slab and other work | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD39575/2026-2027:Removing water weeds such as hyacinth grass etc., by rooting out of small tress and all floating debris using Amphibious excavator wherever necessary including conveying the debris from the site and depositing same with contractors own risk place of choice etc. complete as per the direction of the departmental officers ( Outrun of the Machine is taken as 10000 Sqm per day) | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1442352.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
bidsubmissionform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
INTEGRITY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
PreliminaryAgreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
Requisitionfore-payment.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
sbd126.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_1442352.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].