Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAccepted-Finance 702 NEAR DMART KANADIA ROAD INDORE | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 CrRejected-Finance DHAR | DHAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 454001 | ₹1.9 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance BEING L4 |
| 5 | L5₹1.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance BEING L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KUVALE CONSTRUCTION CO L2 | KATARIYA CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTRICALS SUPPLIERS L4 | MS R R AGRAWAL CONTRACTOR DHAR L3 | DEDA RAM L6 | AMRUT INFRAPROJECT L10 | BOHARE JI TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS L8 | SUKHDEV SINGH RAWAT L7 | SHREE J P S CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L5 | SKG Global Infrastructure Private Limited L9 | swastik habitates india private limited L11 | DIVINE INFRA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Mendha Barrage across Hathni River near village Mendha Tehsil C.S. Azad Nagar, Distt. Alirajpur (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 0.512 Mcum water and 195 Hact. Irrigation Capacity on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that | ||||||||||||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Mendha Barrage across Hathni River near village Mendha Tehsil C.S. Azad Nagar, Distt. Alirajpur (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 0.512 Mcum water and 195 Hact. Irrigation Capacity on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that | 1 | Nos | 1,80,81,490.2 ₹1,80,81,490.2 | 1,85,00,000 ₹1,85,00,000 | 1,83,96,090 ₹1,83,96,090 | 1,86,55,000 ₹1,86,55,000 | 2,07,15,597 ₹2,07,15,597 | 1,98,50,000 ₹1,98,50,000 | 1,96,57,155 ₹1,96,57,155 | 1,86,38,705 ₹1,86,38,705 | 2,04,54,328 ₹2,04,54,328 | 2,10,62,190 ₹2,10,62,190 | 1,45,44,000 ₹1,45,44,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.7 L
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Mands
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Alirajpur
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Mendha Barrage across Hathni River, as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2026_WRD_490327_1
1210/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 16-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
365 days
Alirajpur 457887
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹15,000
₹2.7 L
11 Jun 2026
16 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
16 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
Construction of Mendha Barrage across Hathni River near village Mendha Tehsil C.S. Azad Nagar, Distt. Alirajpur (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 0.512 Mcum water and 195 Hact. Irrigation Capacity on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that
Construction of Mendha Barrage across Hathni River near village Mendha Tehsil C.S. Azad Nagar, Distt. Alirajpur (M.P.) for least gross storage capacity of 0.512 Mcum water and 195 Hact. Irrigation Capacity on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.14 MB
BOQ_578939.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
490327.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.01 MB
ADDITIONAL.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
DATE.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].