Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Chd Zone
HQ CE Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003
CA NO CE CHZ AMB T 01 2026 27 PROVN OF BALANCE DEFICIENT OTM ACCN WORK AT AMBALA CANTT
2026_MES_762335_2
CE CHZ/AMB/T-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
540 days
Ambala Cantt
As per Tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹3,000
GE (N) Ambala
₹7.5 L
Yes
14 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-I ( BUILDING WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " BUILDING WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-I | 1 | Lump Sum | 5,66,33,000 | ₹5,66,33,000 |
| 2 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-II (DEMOLITION WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " DEMOLITION WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-II | 1 | Lump Sum | 9,67,995.57 | ₹9,67,995.57 |
| 3 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-III (SITE CLEARANCE, DEVELOPMENT, EARTH WORKS AND EXCAVATION WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " SITE CLEARANCE, DEVELOPMENT, EARTH WORKS AND EXCAVATION WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-III | 1 | Lump Sum | 23,46,754.31 | ₹23,46,754.31 |
| 4 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-IV (INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY WORKS ) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-IV | 1 | Lump Sum | 1,87,204.84 | ₹1,87,204.84 |
| 5 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-V (INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-V | 1 | Lump Sum | 25,26,100.64 | ₹25,26,100.64 |
| 6 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-VI (SUMMER APPLIANCES, AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATOR WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " SUMMER APPLIANCES, AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATOR WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-VI | 1 | Lump Sum | 41,381 | ₹41,381 |
| 7 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-VII ( ROAD, PATH, CULVERTS AND HARDSTANDING WORKS ) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " ROAD, PATH, CULVERTS AND HARDSTANDING WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-VII | 1 | Lump Sum | 61,04,552.9 | ₹61,04,552.9 |
| 8 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-VIII (EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY WORKS ) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-VIII | 1 | Lump Sum | 7,10,703.47 | ₹7,10,703.47 |
| 9 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-IX (EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY & LIGHTENING PROTECTION WORKS) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY & LIGHTENING PROTECTION WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-IX | 1 | Lump Sum | 18,74,828.29 | ₹18,74,828.29 |
| 10 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Sec-X (SEWAGE DISPOSAL WORKS ) Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " SEWAGE DISPOSAL WORKS " as listed in schedule 'A' Part-X | 1 | Lump Sum | 8,87,072.02 | ₹8,87,072.02 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_876615.xls
BOQ • 7.06 MB
Drg_All_arch drgs 1.19 to 19.19.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.86 MB
Drg_All_arch FIRE FIGHTING PUMP HOUSE.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
Drg_All_CHD SK 1009 RAIN WATER HARVEST 39.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_FIRE FIGHTING PLANS.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.14 MB
Drg_All_List of drawings.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
Drg_All_SD 1003 C LIGHT FITTINGS .pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
Drg_All_SD 4521 C BILDING NAME FORMAT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Drg_All_Site plans.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Drg_All_STD -1436 SH 14.20 REV.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Drg_All_STD 1153 C INCINERATOR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Drg_All_STD 1234 PCC DRAIN TYPE A,B FOOT PATH SLAB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Drg_All_STD 1239 JOINTS IN HARD STAND,APRON.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_STD 1250 LIGHTINING CONDUCTOR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
Drg_All_STD 1253 HT,LT RCC POLES,CONNECTING DET.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
Drg_All_STD 1254 INT,EXT ELECT AND WATER SUPPLY NOTES.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Drg_All_STD 1258 WATER STAND POST,VALVE PIT WITH RCC COVER.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
Drg_All_STD 1259 ARCHITECTURAL NORMS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Drg_All_STD 1303 MAN HOLES 5 MTR DEPTH.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.15 MB
Drg_All_STD 1314ARRANGEMENT OF MAN HOLE PIPES.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
Drg_All_STD 1315 CULVERTS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.54 MB
Drg_All_STD 1422 STEEL GATE 7 MTR WITH WICKET GATE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.22 MB
Drg_All_STD 1434 to 1439 STR.PDF
Additional Documents • 2.10 MB
Drg_All_STRUCTURAL DRAWINGS 1.9 to 19.19.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.85 MB
Drg_All_STRUCTURAL DRAWINGS pump house.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Drg_All_TD 112 [C] SWITCH BOX 102.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
Drg_All_TD 116 WHB WITH MIRR URINAL PART.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Drg_All_TD 117 BATH ROOM FIXICIR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Drg_All_TD 121 FAN HOOK.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Drg_All_TD 123 HOT& COLD WATER FITTING.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_TD 136 EXHAUST FAN.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_TD 137 ROADS & PATH.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Drg_All_TD 138 HUME PIPE CULVERTS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.06 MB
Drg_All_TD 142 STEEL DOORS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
Drg_All_TD 1441 1R.1.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Drg_All_TD 176 NAHINE TRAP,GULLI TRAP FLOOR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_TD 180 TYP.DET OF PLUMBING SYSTEM.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
Drg_All_TD 182 SIGN ,SYMBAL BOARD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Drg_All_TD 187 PLINTH PROTECTION.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Drg_All_TD 229 CHAIN LINK FENCEWITHBARBED WIRE RCC POST.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Drg_All_TD 245 FALSE CEILING PVC SHEET.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_TD 274 (R) TYP DET STEEL LADDER.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Drg_All_TD-283 PLUMBING SYSTEM BELOW RCC SLAB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Drg_All_TD-284 PVC WATER TANK STRL DETAIL.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
Drg_organized (51).pdf
Additional Documents • 7.61 MB
Ftender.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.33 MB
CORRIGENDUM01.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].