Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,137
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
Municiapal commissioner Pochampally
Municiapal commissioner Pochampally
Repairs to Under Ground Drainage in various Places in Pochampally Municipality.
729193
E1/85/MCP /2026-27/6
OPEN
Civil Works
YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA
6 documents required · 4 mandatory · 2 optional
₹147
₹4,137
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Cutting CC road surface including stacking of excavated materials for pipe line trench work.
Earthwork in excavation for Pipe Line trench Cutting as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH
Supply of SWG SP-1 pipe conforming to ISI 651 - 8" dia (203.2mm) and Lowering and laying in ready made trench true to alignment and gradient, jointing, and testing of Stone ware pipes including cost of jointing material such as Cement Mortar (1:1) proportion and hemp yarn but excluding cost and conveyance of pipe. (Reference to specifications BIS No. 6530/72) ( TBSP-A-III-02)
Constructon of 0.75 M Circular Sewer Man hole of 0.75 mts x 0.55 m of 0.75 M depths with 2 nd Class bricks in cm (1:6) prop and corbelling too including cc bed ( 1: 5 :10 ) prop using 40 mm gauge HG Metal 0.10 mt thick and CC (1:2.5:5) Prop benching / chanelling,internal plastreng with 20 mm thick cm (1:4) and External Plasterng with 12mm thick CM (1:4) with fine rendering including cost and fixing of CI steps and fixing FC/ CI cover and frame but excluding the cost of cover and frame, including the cost and conveyance of all materials at site complete and curing for 21 days complete all taxes seignarage charges as per specification etc complete.
Additional manhole 0.10 mt depth constructon of 0.75 circular sewer man hole of 0.75 mts depth with 2nd Class modulor bricks in CM(1:6) Prop as per specification etc complete. benching / chanelling, internal plastreng with 20 mm thick cm (1:4) and External Plasterng with 12mm thick CM (1:4) with fine rendering including cost and fixing of CI steps and fixing FC/ CI cover and frame but excluding the cost of cover and frame, including the cost and conveyance of all materials at site complete and curing for 21 days complete all taxes seignarage charges as per specification etc complete. 0.35 m depth
PCC Grade M15 - Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) (Hand mixing)including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, 50% sand +50% Rock sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, including seigniorage charges, Countryes & other taxes on all materials, all operational, incidental, and labor charges such as mixing, laying and ramming concrete in layers in position not exceeding 15cm, finishing top surface, curing concrete, etc., complete for finished item of work
Manufacture as per BIS:12592 (Part 1&2) Supply & Delivery of manhole covers and frames with ISI marking anywhere in A.P., F.O.R. destination including, loading, un-loading & stacking at site but excluding central excise duty, sales tax, octroi and other Govt levies etc., as applicable. I.S.I Mark HD 20 tone with 500 mm dia clear opening.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQ Pipe line Repairs .xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.41 MB
Shedule - A.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
NIT -UDG Repairs 5 lakhs .docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].