Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.3 L
EMD Value
₹48,614
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Executive Engineer
OO the Executive Engineer PWD Kokrajhar Dist and Chirang DIstrict Territorial Building Division
Repairing and Renovation of Room no B15 BTC Secretariat Bodofa Nwgwr Kokrajhar
2026_BoTC_53572_2
No.88/89/90/TECH-213/NIT/KOK (BLDG)/2023-24/2924
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Item Rate
120 days
Kokrajhar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹48,614
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A) CIVIL WORKS:
15. 12 Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead :
15.12.1 Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | 13.91 Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 21 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 3 | 13.80 Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 21 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 4 | 13.48 Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications :
13.48.1 Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 ltr/10 sqm over and including one coat of Special primer applied @ 0.75 ltr /10 sqm | 21 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 5 | 12.45 Providing and fixing false ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10x0.50 mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15x0.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I. wire at every junction, including fixing perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition with the help of rawl plugs at 450 mm centre, with 25mm long dry wall screws @ 230 mm interval, including fixing of gypsum board to ceiling section and perimeter channel with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x 25 mm at 230 mm c/c, including jointing and finishing to a flush finish of tapered and square edges of the board with recommended jointing compound , jointing tapes , finishing with jointing compound in 3 layers covering upto 150 mm on both sides of joint and two coats of primer suitable for board, all as per manufacturer's specification and also including the cost of making openings for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cutouts made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the Engineer in Charge but excluding the cost of painting with : | 19.6 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 6 | ANALYSIS -1 Construction of wardrobe, almirah, rack, wall self made of 19 mm thick ply both side laminate all complete as directed by site-incharge or engineer instruction. (Hinge, glazing etc. will be provided extra) | 66.82 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 7 | ANALYSIS -2 Construction of door shutter, partition etc. made of 30 mm thick ply and both side laminate all complete as directed by site- incharge or engineer instruction. | 2.38 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 8 | ANALYSIS -3 Construction of door edge border made of 12 mm thick ply one side laminate all complete as per site-incharge or engineer instruction. | 3.42 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 9 | 9.147D Providing and fixing factory made uPVC white colour sliding glazed window upto 1.50 m in height dimension comprising of uPVC multi-chambered frame with in-built roller track and sash extruded profiles duly reinforced with 1.60 ± 0.2 mm thick galvanized mild steel section made from roll forming process of required length (shape & size according to uPVC profile), appropriate dimension of uPVC extruded glazing beads and uPVC extruded interlocks, EPDM gasket, wool pile, zinc alloy (white powder coated) touch locks with hook, zinc alloy body with single nylon rollers (weight bearing capacity to be 40 kg), G.I fasteners 100 x 8 mm size for fixing frame to finished wall and necessary stainless steel screws etc. Profile of frame & sash shall be mitred cut and fusion welded at all corners, including drilling of holes for fixing hardware's and drainage of water etc. After fixing frame the gap between frame and adjacent finished wall shall be filled with weather proof silicon sealent over backer rod of required size and of approved quality, all complete as per approved drawing & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Single / double glass panes, wire mesh and silicon sealent shall be paid separately). Variation in profile dimension in higher side shall be accepted but no extra payment on this account shall be made.
9.147D.5 Three track three panels sliding window made of (big series) frame 116 x 45 mm & sash 46 x 62 mm both having wall thickness of 2.3 ± 0.2 mm and single glazing bead / double
glazing bead of appropriate dimension. (Area of window above 1.75 sqm) | 5.55 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 10 | 9.79 Providing and fixing special quality bright finished brass cupboard or ward robe locks with four levers of approved quality including necessary screws etc. complete.
9.79.4 75 mm | 12 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.75 MB
BOQ_84272.xls
BOQ • 3.31 MB
FOB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .