Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
Dy. Municipal Commissioner
All Inclusive Annual Maintenance Contract of Uninterrupted Power Supply (Ups) Located at Various Municipal Buildings In South Zone-A(Udhna) Area for 2 Years
340528
DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-27, Work No. 11
Open
Electrical
Works
Surat
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹708
Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
₹3,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Name of work : ALL INCLUSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF UNINTERRUPTED
POWER SUPPLY (UPS) LOCATED AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS IN
ZONE-A (UDHNA), AREA FOR 2 YEARS.
TENDER (ON LINE) NOTICE NO. DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-27
VOLUME-II : PRICE BID
Sr. Rate/Month Amount
Item Description Qty. Unit Month
No. (Without GST) (Without GST)
1 6 KVA UPS System 2 Each 1,143.72 24
2 5 KVA UPS System 2 Each 967.77 24
3 3 KVA UPS System 5 Each 773.48 24
4 1 KVA UPS System 3 Each 469.22 24
1.65 KVA Invertors
Total Amount For Two Years (Without GST)
Total Amount For Two Years (Without GST)
rcentage Rate must be quoted online only
I/We here by tendered to execute the above mentioned description of a work in
accordance the accompanying specification and condition in consideration of the quantity
of the work to be executed at PAR rate i .e. same cost / at __________ % (Percentage) in
word ______________________________ Percentage Below / Above amount shown in Schedule - B
1. Rates quoted are inclusive of all taxes (Excluding GST),, duties, levies, overheads,
insurance, transportation, freight, labour, loading & unloading etc..
2. All works is to be carried out within the Surat city limit area.
LINE FORM ONLY. RATE MENTIONED IN ANY HARD COPY (i.e Physical hard copy as well in form
of scan copy attachment) WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED AND TENDER OF SUCH BIDDER WILL BE OUT
RIGHTLY REJECTED.
Tender Notice (Online)) DMC/SZ
DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-2027 (Work No.11) Page
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Technical bid amc ups work no.11 pdf.pdf
Price bid amc ups work no.11 pdf.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].