Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st lowest₹4.3 CrAccepted-AOC AT BORIA P O KESINGA P S KESINGA DIST KALAHANDI ODISHA PIN 766012 | KESINGA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766012 | ₹4.3 Cr | 1st lowest | Accepted-AOC Award of contract to MS Shree Infra and Co., A Class Contractor through transparency lottery system |
| 2 | 1st lowest₹4.3 CrRejected-AOC | ₹4.3 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 3 | 1st lowest₹4.3 CrRejected-AOC | ₹4.3 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 4 | 1st lowest₹4.3 CrRejected-AOC | ₹4.3 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 5 | 1st lowest₹4.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.3 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹5.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
24 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, At-Sunabeda-1, Near Jagannath Temple, PIN-763001, Dist-Koraput
Construction of H.L Bridge with Weir over LOCAL nallah at 0.700 K.M. on Dhodrapara to Dhodrapara Colony road in the District of Nabarangpur under SBY for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_123268_2
CCERWCSBD Online 36/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
367 days
UMERKOTE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹5.1 L
Yes
6 Jul 2026
19 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025 - 23 Dec 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bridge Proper (4x10.77mtr) Raft Foundation | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other sturcture comprising of masonry, cement concrete wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking the serviceable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 | - | cum | 1,611.74 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in –charge. | - | Cum | 230.75 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in –charge. | - | Cum | 382.2 | - |
| 5 | Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost. , conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work with cess etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in Charge. | 1 | Cum | 1,264.7 | ₹1,263.44 |
| 6 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | In Substructure | 1 | Cum | 6,860.68 | ₹6,853.82 |
| 8 | In Foundation | 0.2 | Cum | 6,937.95 | ₹1,380.65 |
| 9 | Cement concrete of M-150 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. In foundation | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | In Foundation | 0.2 | Cum | 6,520.41 | ₹1,297.56 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.18 MB
BOQ_572402.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
DTCN_DHODRAPARA.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].