Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance NULL | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 4 | L4₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹2.1 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M. A. Aboobacker | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION | NARAYAN HARWALKAR | M/s A.R. Constructions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorum of all varieties singles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all condition such as dry moist, saturated, submerged foul condition etc. including pumping and bailing out water including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated / rock as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete | 2,665 | cum | 6,82,240 ₹8,05,043.2 | 10,66,000 ₹12,57,880 | 6,09,752 ₹7,19,507.36 | 5,33,000 ₹6,28,940 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 160 | Cu.M | 3,24,587.2 ₹3,83,012.9 | 3,92,000 ₹4,62,560 | 2,82,948.8 ₹3,33,879.58 | 1,44,014.4 ₹1,69,936.99 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering & finishing in:
All works upto plinth level | 2,184 | cum | 1,17,38,759.76 ₹1,38,51,736.52 Lowest | 1,52,88,000 ₹1,80,39,840 | 1,18,98,432 ₹1,40,40,149.76 | 1,22,28,412.56 ₹1,44,29,526.82 |
| 4.00 | Centering & Shuttering including strutting propping etc & removal of formwork for :
a) Foundations, Footings bases of columns and mass concrete etc. | 3,200 | Sqm | 10,88,000 ₹12,83,840 | 12,80,000 ₹15,10,400 | 10,41,920 ₹12,29,465.6 | 9,28,160 ₹10,95,228.8 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer incharge.
a) 110 mm dia | 1,187 | Rm | 3,44,230 ₹4,06,191.4 | 1,78,050 ₹2,10,099 Lowest | 3,44,764.15 ₹4,06,821.7 | 3,44,230 ₹4,06,191.4 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to nallah bank and construction of protection wall near the field in Sy. No. 46/1 and 45/14, 45/16 at Cotorem V.P. Cotorem in Sattari Taluka.
2026_WRD_27969_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 49/2025-26/991 line 1 Dated 27/02/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
240 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,000
₹4.2 L
25 Jun 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorum of all varieties singles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all condition such as dry moist, saturated, submerged foul condition etc. including pumping and bailing out water including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated / rock as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. for all leads and lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering & finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Centering & Shuttering including strutting propping etc & removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, Footings bases of columns and mass concrete etc.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer incharge. a) 110 mm dia
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_28411.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].