Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-Finance WARD NO 5 NEAR DASHHERA MAIDAN IDGAH COLONY AGAR MALWA DISTT AGAR MALWA M P 465441 | AGAR MALWA | AGAR MALWA | MADHYA PRADESH | 465441 | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹10.6 LRejected-Finance ARJUN NAGAR PATERI SATNA | ₹10.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,259
Closing Date
7 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
NAGAR PARISHAD NAGOD
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR RAVI PRATAP SINGH HOUSE IN INDRA NAGAR WARD NO. 9
2025_UAD_439284_1
21/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
NAGOD
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,259
31 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2025
8 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Shailendra Pratap Singh Created Date/Time: 29-Sep-2025 03:28 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR RAVI PRATAP SINGH HOUSE IN INDRA NAGAR WARD NO. 9 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_439284_1
Tender Inviting Authority : CMO NAGAR PARISHAD NAGOD
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR RAVI PRATAP SINGH HOUSE IN INDRA NAGAR WARD NO. 9
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAJ NARAYAN SINGH (GSTN-23APIPS7072R2Z0) BID ID -1313528 1101206.00 -4.10 1056056.55 Ten Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Fifty Six
2.00 MK CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1314055 1101206.00 -18.00 902988.92 Nine Lakh Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MK CONSTRUCTION(902988.92)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR RAVI PRATAP SINGH HOUSE IN INDRA NAGAR WARD NO. 9 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_439284_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MK CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1314055) 902988.92 L1
2 RAJ NARAYAN SINGH (BID ID -1313528) 1056056.55 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].