Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.9 L
EMD Value
₹37,232
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:00 am4d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
ASSISTANT ENGINEER LSGD LID and EW SECTION PAMPAKUDA GP PAMPAKUDA PO
INSTALLATION OF LIFT
2026_LSGD_865027_2
01/2025-26/AE/LIDEW/PKDA
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
180 days
PAMPAKUDA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹2,760
₹37,232
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PROVIDING LIFT | |||||
| 1.001 | OD80830/2026-2027:Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Johnson Lifts -1 No 10 nos PASSENGER LIFT with the following specification:
1. PRODUCT Details -Building Type - gvernment,Product Name - SUKRANTI ,Number of Units -1,Lift Designation,
Lift Type -PASSENGER LIFT,Rated Capacity Persons / Kgs / Class of Loading-10 persons/680 kgs/p - passengers,
Rated Speed m/s -1,Number of stops / openings-3/3, Floor Designation - G+1+2 ,Access Sides Inline/Thru Type -1,in front only,Floor Display Character (Entrance Position) -G(F),1(F),2(F)
II MACHINE AND CONTROLLER DETAILS-
Machine Location / Type# -Machine Roomless - Gearless , Drive System-Micro Processor Based VVVF, Control system-Microprocessor Based Simplex Selective Collective Control With / Without Attendent,Main Power Supply-AC 3 Phase, 50 Cycles, 415 Volts ±10%, Light Power Supply-220 Volts 50Hz LNE ,
III SHAFT DETAILS--Shaft Type -RCCBW - Reinforced Cement Concrete With Block Work,Shaft Width mm X Shaft Depth mm -2100x1670, Overhead mm-4500, Pit Depth mm-1600 , Travel Height (in Meters)-6, Shaft Reduction Channel -not required , Shaft Reduction Channel Weight (in Kgs)-no, Pit Ladder- Yes ,
IV CABIN DETAILS A) SIZES - Car Width mm X Car Depth mm-1350x1300, Car Clear Height mm-2200,
Car Door Type Center/Side# -Power Operated Centre Opening Sliding Door, No Of Door Panels-2 panel,
Type of Door Drive-Linear Door Drive System, Car Door (W X H) mm-900x2000
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION :-
Design Of Lift Cabin* -Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm), Lift Cabin Finish*-Hairline Finish, Car Door*-Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm) , Car Door Finish*-Hairline Finish, Ceiling Finish*-Ss Hairline Finish,Ceiling Type-Sleek Small Circular-JLFC 03, Ceiling Light-Led Lights-03,Fan-Regular (Circular) - Fan , Flooring Type-pvc,Handrail Type-Ss Round Handrail JLHR01, Handrail Location-Rear Side,Car Door-Aluminium.
V - LANDING DOORS DETAILS,A) SIZES -Door Type# -Centre Opening Sliding Door,Door Size (W x H) mm-900x1200 ,Door Sill -Aluminum.
B) FINISHES- Landing Door Finish* -1-3-Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm) - Hairline Finish, Landing Door Frame / Finish* -1-3-Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm) - Hairline Finish, Main Landing Floor-G, Other Landing Floors-1,2, Jamb Type-Slim Frame,
VI SIGNALIZATION / FIXTURES DETAILS
A) CABIN OPERATING PANEL-Car Operating Panel Type -Car Operating Panel - JLCP01, Number of Car Operating Panel-1,COP Faceplate Finish-Stainless Steel - Hairline Finish , Button Model-1s4 - Bas128 (Round),Car Display-Orange Square Dot-Matrix Scrolling Display-Vertical, Car Display Location-Car Operating Panel,Call Register Signal - yes, Floor Annunciator -yes,
B) LANDINGS INDICATORS- Landing Operating Panel Type-Landing Operating Panel - JLPL (Jsm322) / JLLP05, LOP Location-Landing Display On Wall,LOP Mounting Type -Surface/Wall Mountable,
LOP Faceplate Material-Stainless Steel - Hairline Finish, Landing Display -1-3-OSDM-V, Landing Display Location -1-3-LO,Call Register Signal - yes, Stainless Steel Braille Button- yes.
VII SAFETY DETAILS-Over Speed Governor-yes, Door Protection-Infra Red Door Screen, Counterweight Screen -Inbuilt,Over Load Indicator-yes, Fireman Switch -yes,Automatic Rescue Device -yes,
Battery Operated Emg Alarm Light -yes.
Additional feactures are , DOOR OPEN AND DOOR CLOSE BUTTON,AUTO LIGHT & FAN SWITCH OFF (POD),DOOR NUDGING / DOOR HOLD OPERATION,BRAILLE BUTTONS,NEXT LANDING OPERATION,FIRE RATING OF LANDING DOORS - ONE HOUR, SCAFFOLDING,FREE SERVICE FOR THREE YEARS,UNLOADING AT SITE,CAR DOOR WITH MECHANICAL LOCK,INSURANCE CHARGES (EAR POLICY),LIFT LICENSE,MINOR BUILDERS WORK,PROVISION FOR CCTV CAMERA - IP (Cat6 flat travelling cable),ASCENDING CAR OVER SPEED PROTECTION,SS GRADE 304,LIFT SPEC as per IS 17900,PART 1 & 2 : 2022, INTERCOM SYSTEM-PRESS & SPEAK IN COP,CAR TOP, PIT & WITH A HANDSET, etc as required | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1468170.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
01nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
01sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .