Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
ONGC Ahmedabad
ONGC SCM
Hiring of 01 No. 30MT workover rig
2026_ONGC_289427_1
D16RB26007
Limited
Charter Hiring of Onshore Work-Over Rigs
Lump-sum
30 days
Ahmedabad
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
CHARTER HIRE OF 30 TON WORK OVER RIGS FOR WELL SERVICES, AHMEDABAD ASSET FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
Asset Ahmedabad Asset
Capacity 30 Ton Workover Rig
No. of Rig required 1 Nos.
Duration of contract 6 month
Name of the bidder
Name and Capacity of Rig(s) offered
Number of Rig(s) offered
Validity of Bid:
Location from where the Rig(s) is to be mobilized
Currency of Quote INR
Note 1: Bidders are to fill in the "YELLOW" shaded portion only.
Sl. No. Particular Estimated qty for 6 month for evaluation Unit of measurement Unit Rate exclusive of GST in INR GST % GST Amount in INR Unit Rate inclusive of GST in INR
1 Rig Operating Day Rate R-I 100 Day
2 Non-operating Day Rate (Should not be more than 90% of R-1) R-II 42.5 Day
3 Rig Equipment Break-down Day Rate (Should not be more than 75% of R-1) R-III 2.5 Day
4 Lumpsum ILM Charges inclusive of De-rigging, loading, transportation between 0 to 10 Kms, unloading & rigging up M1 32 No.
5 Rig Transportation Charges per Km beyond 10 Km over and above M1 Rate M2 250 Km
6 Mobilization Fee (Lumpsum), if any (MOB) for the rig & its equipment. {Refer Sl. No. 4 Notes below}. A 1 No.
7 Demobilization Fee (lumpsum), if any (DEMOB) B 1 No.
Evaluated Effective Day Rate (EDR)
1. Bids shall be evaluated on the basis of Evaluated Day Rate (EDR) as below: EDR = {A+B + (R-I x 100 + R-II x42.5 + R-III x 2.5+ M1 x 32 + M2 x 250)} / (183)
2. Bidder(s) quote in INR only.
3. Number of days/ILMs/Kilometers/ quantity indicated in above formula for price components R-1, R-II, R-III, M1 & M2 are notional and only for evaluation purpose. Payment towards these components shall be made as per actuals.
4. Mobilisation fee: Bidders shall quote lump-sum Mobilization Fee for mobilization of Work over Rig and all the equipment from different places not exceeding the following amounts :-
Rigs to be mobilized from within India (without GST) 225000
5. In case of requirement of more than one rig against any category, bidder should quote same EDR for the different rigs (offered under same category).
6. Evaluated Day Rate (EDR) for all quoted alternate Rigs (whether rigs to be mobilized from within India ) against requirement of particular rig shall be the same.
7. Lumpsum Mobilization Fee includes Rig and all its allied equipment required as per Scope of Work
8. Lumpsum Mobilization Fee limitation excludes GST
9. As per Sl. No. 404 of Customs Notification No. 50/2017-Cus dated 30.06.2017 and amended vide Customs Notification No. 02/2022-Cus dated 01.02.2022 and 40/2022-Cus dated 13.07.2022 45/2025-cus dated 25/10/2025 (as amended from time to time), the goods required in relation with petroleum operation for eligible areas, as mentioned in list 33 of said notification, would attract 18% Customs Duty (BCD Nil & IGST @ 18%) subject to submission of required undertaking / certificate. All imports (rigs/equipments/vessel/tool/spares, consumables and accessories) and import clearance under the contract including payment of Customs Duty shall be the responsibility of the contractor. ONGC will provide required undertaking / certificate to the contractor for availing concessional rate of custom Duty for import of rigs/ equipments/ vessels/ tool/ chemicals/ spares and accessories. Bidders shall indicate the CIF value of Workover Rig & its allied equipment for issue of required undertaking / certificate for availing benefit of concessional customs duty as per the following format:
Sl.no. Description of Rig / Equipment / Item Qty. CIF Value per Unit. Total CIF Value
10. GST and Customs Duty if any applicable, on input services /capital goods/inputs required to meet the scope of work will be borne by the bidder within their quoted prices. The bidder must avail eligible input tax credit of GST and Customs Duty paid on input services /capital goods/ Inputs and benefit of input tax credit should be passed on to ONGC by way of quoting rate(s) net of input tax credit i.e. value of goods/service adjusted by input tax credit available to the bidder.
12. For movement of Rigs from one Asset location to other Asset in Western Sector, only 90% of per KM charges (M2) shall be payable and rate upto 10 Km (M1) shall not be payable.
13. Rig deployment shall be in Western Sector (Ahmedabad/ Mehsana/Ankleshwar/Cambay Asset). However, initial deployment of Rig shall be at Ahmedabad Asset.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.27 MB
PriceFormat.xls
Other Document • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].