Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3,600Accepted-Finance | ₹3,600 | L1 | Accepted-Finance satisfying the terms and conditions |
| 2 | L2₹3,852Accepted-Finance | ₹3,852 | L2 | Accepted-Finance satisfying the terms and conditions |
| 3 | L3₹6,588Accepted-Finance | ₹6,588 | L3 | Accepted-Finance satisfying the terms and conditions |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical URMILA TOWER BASEMENT TAPARIA CAMPUS STATION ROAD JUGSALAI EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831005 UDYAM JH 06 0010024 | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831005 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AGS Enterprises L2 | VEDIYA CARE L3 | shree balaji trading L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Description of Supplement Medicine & Diagnostics | ||||||
| 2.00 | Albendazole Tablet 400 mg | 1 | Nos | 3.25 ₹3.25 Lowest | 4 ₹4 | 3.5 ₹3.5 |
| 3.00 | Calcium Tablet (500 mg elemental + Vit D3 250 IU) | 1 | Nos | 0.99 ₹0.99 Lowest | 1 ₹1 | 1 ₹1 |
| 4.00 | IFA Red: Prophylactic (Preventative) Dose: Typically one tablet daily (containing 60-100 mg elemental iron and 400-500 µg folic acid), usually starting after the first 12 weeks of pregnancy and continuing for a minimum of 180 days.Therapeutic Dose: If you are diagnosed with anemia, your doctor may increase the dosage to two tablets daily.Postpartum: It is often recommended to continue taking these supplements for at least three months after childbirth. | 1 | Nos | 0.49 ₹0.49 Lowest | 0.55 ₹0.55 | 0.5 ₹0.5 |
| 5.00 | Digital Hemoglobinometer: Measurement Range: Typically 0 - 25.6 g/dL (or 0 - 256 g/L).Methodology: Reflectance Photometry or Absorbance Spectrophotometry.Sample Type: Capillary, venous, or arterial whole blood.Sample Volume: Very small, usually between 8 μ L and 15 μ L.Time to Results: Under 15 - 60 seconds.Memory Capacity: Stores 500 to 1,000 test results with date, time, and patient ID.Power: Rechargeable battery or AA batteries. | 1 | Nos | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 5,000 ₹5,000 | 2,800 ₹2,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Digital Hemoglobinometer Strips: Sample Type: Fresh capillary whole blood (finger prick) or venous whole blood.Blood Volume: 10 μ L to 30 μ L (approximately one drop).Measuring Range: Usually 3.0 to 25.6 g/dL.Result Time: Between 15 to 60 seconds, depending on the testing mechanism.Operating Temperature: Stable between 2°C to 40°C.Shelf Life: Typically 18 to 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored properly. Digital Hemoglobinometer will be free as per Company Policy. | 1 | Nos | 30 ₹30 | 45 ₹45 | 28 ₹28 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Glucometer: Measurement Range: Typically 10 mg/dL to 600 mg/dL (or 0.6 mmol/L to 33.3 mmol/L). Results falling above or below this range are generally flagged as "HIGH" or "LOW".Testing Method: Usually employs electrochemical biosensors (like Glucose Oxidase or Glucose Dehydrogenase) to generate a detectable electrical current from the blood sample.Accuracy Standards: Devices generally conform to EN ISO 15197:2015 performance criteria, which require 95% of results to fall within ±15 mg/dL of lab values at concentrations <100 mg/dL, and within ±15% at concentrations ≥100 mg/dL.Hematocrit Range: Most meters accommodate blood hematocrit levels between 10% and 65%.Power Source: Usually powered by 1 to 2 standard coin-cell batteries (e.g., CR2032).Physical Specs: Lightweight and compact, typically weighing between 40g and 75g. | 1 | Nos | 800 ₹800 | 1,500 ₹1,500 | 750 ₹750 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Glucometer strips: Blood Sample Volume\(0.3\text{ \mu L}\) to \(1.0\text{ \mu L}\) (Capillary blood)Measurement Time5 secondsMeasurement Range10 mg/dL to 600 mg/dL (varies slightly by meter)Enzyme TechnologyGlucose Oxidase (GOD) or Glucose Dehydrogenase (GDH)Shelf Life12 to 24 months (usually 3 to 6 months after opening)Operating Conditions4°C to 30°C (Storage), 10-90% Relative Humidity. Glucometer will be free as per Company Policy. | 1 | Nos | 10 ₹10 | 30 ₹30 | 9.5 ₹9.5 Lowest |
| 9.00 | ORS: recommended by the World Health Organization (WHO) and UNICEF- Sodium Chloride (NaCl): 2.6 gGlucose (Anhydrous): 13.5 gPotassium Chloride (KCl): 1.5 gTrisodium Citrate Dihydrate: 2.9 gTotal Weight: 20.5 g | 1 | Nos | 7.25 ₹7.25 Lowest | 7.85 ₹7.85 | 7.3 ₹7.3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Civil Surgeon cum CMO, Ramgarh
CS Office Ramgarh
Rate Contract of Supplement Medicine and Diagnostic
2026_HLTH_115165_1
05/DHS/26-27
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
Ramgarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1 L
Yes
CS Office Ramgarh
11 Aug 2026
13 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
14 Jun 2026 - 18 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Description of Supplement Medicine & Diagnostics | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Albendazole Tablet 400 mg | - | Nos | 1.25 | - |
| 3 | Calcium Tablet (500 mg elemental + Vit D3 250 IU) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | IFA Red: Prophylactic (Preventative) Dose: Typically one tablet daily (containing 60-100 mg elemental iron and 400-500 µg folic acid), usually starting after the first 12 weeks of pregnancy and continuing for a minimum of 180 days.Therapeutic Dose: If you are diagnosed with anemia, your doctor may increase the dosage to two tablets daily.Postpartum: It is often recommended to continue taking these supplements for at least three months after childbirth. | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 5 | Digital Hemoglobinometer: Measurement Range: Typically 0 - 25.6 g/dL (or 0 - 256 g/L).Methodology: Reflectance Photometry or Absorbance Spectrophotometry.Sample Type: Capillary, venous, or arterial whole blood.Sample Volume: Very small, usually between 8 μ L and 15 μ L.Time to Results: Under 15 - 60 seconds.Memory Capacity: Stores 500 to 1,000 test results with date, time, and patient ID.Power: Rechargeable battery or AA batteries. | - | Nos | 53 | - |
| 6 | Digital Hemoglobinometer Strips: Sample Type: Fresh capillary whole blood (finger prick) or venous whole blood.Blood Volume: 10 μ L to 30 μ L (approximately one drop).Measuring Range: Usually 3.0 to 25.6 g/dL.Result Time: Between 15 to 60 seconds, depending on the testing mechanism.Operating Temperature: Stable between 2°C to 40°C.Shelf Life: Typically 18 to 24 months from the date of manufacture when stored properly. Digital Hemoglobinometer will be free as per Company Policy. | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 7 | Glucometer: Measurement Range: Typically 10 mg/dL to 600 mg/dL (or 0.6 mmol/L to 33.3 mmol/L). Results falling above or below this range are generally flagged as "HIGH" or "LOW".Testing Method: Usually employs electrochemical biosensors (like Glucose Oxidase or Glucose Dehydrogenase) to generate a detectable electrical current from the blood sample.Accuracy Standards: Devices generally conform to EN ISO 15197:2015 performance criteria, which require 95% of results to fall within ±15 mg/dL of lab values at concentrations <100 mg/dL, and within ±15% at concentrations ≥100 mg/dL.Hematocrit Range: Most meters accommodate blood hematocrit levels between 10% and 65%.Power Source: Usually powered by 1 to 2 standard coin-cell batteries (e.g., CR2032).Physical Specs: Lightweight and compact, typically weighing between 40g and 75g. | - | Nos | 11 | - |
| 8 | Glucometer strips: Blood Sample Volume\(0.3\text{ \mu L}\) to \(1.0\text{ \mu L}\) (Capillary blood)Measurement Time5 secondsMeasurement Range10 mg/dL to 600 mg/dL (varies slightly by meter)Enzyme TechnologyGlucose Oxidase (GOD) or Glucose Dehydrogenase (GDH)Shelf Life12 to 24 months (usually 3 to 6 months after opening)Operating Conditions4°C to 30°C (Storage), 10-90% Relative Humidity. Glucometer will be free as per Company Policy. | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 9 | ORS: recommended by the World Health Organization (WHO) and UNICEF- Sodium Chloride (NaCl): 2.6 gGlucose (Anhydrous): 13.5 gPotassium Chloride (KCl): 1.5 gTrisodium Citrate Dihydrate: 2.9 gTotal Weight: 20.5 g | - | Nos | 22 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Supmeddiag.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.87 MB
BOQ_155724.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
CorrigendumIVF.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrigendumIII.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
CorrigendumII.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].