Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - ELECTRIFICATION WORK ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR TWO YEARS IN CHENNAI PORT AUTHORITY
9841356
GEM/2026/B/7991677
Two Packet Bid
Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - ELECTRIFICATION WORK ON
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
7 yrs
₹1.1 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - ELECTRIFICATION WORK ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR TWO YEARS IN CHENNAI PORT AUTHORITY | R.Murthy 600001,Chennai Port Authority | 1 | - |
Chief Mechanical Engineer, chennai, NA, Chennai Port Trust, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, (The Chairman, Chennai Port Authority)
₹7.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9841356.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
1788417038.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.28 MB
1788417103.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
1788417142.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.28 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .