Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST |
| 2 | L2Rejected-Finance VILL SANKOA PO AMTALA P S NOWDA MSD | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700028 | - | L2 | Rejected-Finance H |
| 3 | L3Rejected-Finance VILL BAGACHARA PO AMTALA P S NOWDA MSD | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723101 | - | L3 | Rejected-Finance H |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,292
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025, 11:36 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
NOWDA DEV BLOCK
Construction of 7 Nos. Community level Modified leachpit in different Places selected by Gram Panchyat at Sarbangapur Mouza in Sarbangapur GP under Nowda Development Block
2025_ZPHD_943483_2
60/11/2025 of SBM(G)/LWM/NOWDA of 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Piece-work
30 days
UNDER SARBANGAPUR GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹6,292
Yes
29 Aug 2026
10 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
10 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, NOWDA
Construction of 7 Nos. Community level Modified leachpit in different Places selected by Gram Panchyat at Sarbangapur Mouza in Sarbangapur GP under Nowda Development Block
Contract No: 60/11/2025 of SBM(G)/LWM/NOWDA, of 2025-26 Memo No. 4123/1 (26)/En, dated. 06/11/2025.. SL-1 TO 13
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Construction of 7 Nos. Community level Modified leachpit in different Places selected by Gram Panchyat at Sarbangapur Mouza in Sarbangapur GP under Nowda Development Block BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001112 1 Unit 314601 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_2238771.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].