Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Finance | Not Admitted-Finance Others-Not agreed to execute the work at the lowest bidder’s quoted rate (application submitted). |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Finance | Not Admitted-Finance Price Bid not complied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical A T GOTIGUDA WARD NO 02 P O UMERKOTE DIST NABARANGPUR ODISHA | UMERKOTE | NABARANGPUR | ODISHA | Rejected-Technical As per the bidders affidavit he has availed 100 percentage EMD exemption during FY 2026 27 hence he is disqualified as per the tender conditions. |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Finance AT GULIPATNA P O UMERKOTE DIST NABARANGPUR ODISHA | UMERKOTE | NABARANGPUR | ODISHA | Not Admitted-Finance Price Bid not complied |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Finance A T P O U V 05 BURJA P S UMERKOTE DIST NABARANGAPUR ODISHA | UMERKOTE | NABARANGAPUR | ODISHA | Not Admitted-Finance Price Bid not complied |
Tender Value
₹67.8 L
EMD Value
₹67,799
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,RWD-II,Umerkote
Rural Works Division-II, Nabarangpur, Umerkote
Baunsabeda to Pujariguda_Road_Boxcell Culvert -1X3X2- and-2x6x3- Repair of Approach RoadAt 1.920 Km and At 4.000 Km. 1.870 to 1.970 3.050 to 4.050
2026_CERWI_132440_1
Online Tender 01 RWD UKT 2026 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
150 days
Umerkote
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹67,799
Yes
30 Aug 2026
20 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of fondation in hard soil within the initial lead & lift including dressing & levelling the bed & depositiong the excavated earth away from the site etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer in Charge. | 482.38 | cum | 282.88 | ₹1,36,455.37 |
| 2 | Filling sand-Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 129.77 | cum | 873.85 | ₹1,13,395.15 |
| 3 | Plain cement concrete M-15 grade in Foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification. | 195 | cum | 5,411.63 | ₹10,55,241.34 |
| 4 | Plain cement concrete M-15 grade in Sub-Structure complete as per drawing and technical specification. | 0.01 | cum | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 5 | DEWATERING ( Below bed) | 142.94 | cum | 5,519.28 | ₹7,88,944.15 |
| 6 | SHUTTERING(above bed) | 92.92 | cum | 6,266.38 | ₹5,82,271.68 |
| 7 | R.C.C work of M-25 grade with 20mm and down grade black hard granite (crusherbroken) stone chips including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 0.01 | cum | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 8 | Raft | 62.03 | cum | 7,097.4 | ₹4,40,216.24 |
| 9 | Deck Slab | 67.56 | cum | 10,517.85 | ₹7,10,596.46 |
| 10 | Rib | 46.76 | cum | 8,616.2 | ₹4,02,915.05 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
BOQ_597095.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].