Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹19.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vinayak Naik and Associates L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other marerials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including setting out construction, shoring & strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by engineer-incharge etc. all complete. | 475 | Cum | 600 ₹2,85,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | (a) Fabrication and fixing of tailor made FRP cross regulator type Gates with lifting mechanism of size 2.15m width x 2.0m height (approx) with screw type arrangement, lifting handle, main Skin plate at FRP, with inside structure made up of square tube frame, coated with fibre coating and hinge assembly, along with guides made up of suitable material and grouting the same in concrete for suitable strength. (b) Providing of cofferdam with mud bags, on both sides (c) Providing of MS pipe railing near suitable gate made up of angle frame and 12mm dia rods as per site measurements and grouting/fixing the same. | 4 | Nos. | 2,96,586 ₹11,86,344 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M30 grade made by heavy duty block making machine with strong vibratory compaction using 3 ton roller and of aprpoved size and design / shape laid in 50 mm thick compacted bed of course sand, filling the joints with coarse sand, etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer. Additional cost for coloured paver blocks: A) Red / Black (969.00 + 25 = 994.00 Additional cost for coloured paver blocks) | 118 | Sq.m | 1,457 ₹1,71,926 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹18.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,120
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Repair of existing manas in ward No.7 near St. Anthony Church at Igrezwaddo in V.P. Marna in Siolim Constituency.
2025_WRD_23954_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-14/7
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹37,120
15 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2025
29 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
28 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other marerials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including setting out construction, shoring & strutting removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by engineer-incharge etc. all complete.
(a) Fabrication and fixing of tailor made FRP cross regulator type Gates with lifting mechanism of size 2.15m width x 2.0m height (approx) with screw type arrangement, lifting handle, main Skin plate at FRP, with inside structure made up of square tube frame, coated with fibre coating and hinge assembly, along with guides made up of suitable material and grouting the same in concrete for suitable strength. (b) Providing of cofferdam with mud bags, on both sides (c) Providing of MS pipe railing near suitable gate made up of angle frame and 12mm dia rods as per site measurements and grouting/fixing the same.
Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M30 grade made by heavy duty block making machine with strong vibratory compaction using 3 ton roller and of aprpoved size and design / shape laid in 50 mm thick compacted bed of course sand, filling the joints with coarse sand, etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer. Additional cost for coloured paver blocks: A) Red / Black (969.00 + 25 = 994.00 Additional cost for coloured paver blocks)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].