Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.5 LAccepted-AOC 231 JAGGI GARDEN BALDEV NAGAR AMBALA CITY HARYANA 134003 | AMBALA CITY | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | ₹36.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹38.8 LRejected-Finance 32 FATEH ENCLAVE OFFICERS ENCLAVE PHASE II PATIALA 147001 PB | PATIALA | PATIALA | PUNJAB | 147001 | ₹38.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹39.4 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 5 OPP SHANI MANDIR PROFESSOR COLONY DISTT YAMUNA NAGAR HARYANA 135001 | YAMUNANAGAR | HARYANA | 135001 | ₹39.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹39.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN LOWEST BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹40.1 LRejected-Finance 27 19 F F D BLOCK CHATTARPUR EXTN SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110075 | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110075 | ₹40.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN LOWEST BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWAMI ENGINEERS L2 | Bairagi Builders L1 | JS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L3 | KULWANT SINGH L5 | M/s Kang Builders L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolition of floor hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding but not backing and removing rubbish/ demolished material off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | Sqm | 20 ₹5,000 | 10 ₹2,500 Lowest | 12 ₹3,000 | 10 ₹2,500 Lowest | 20 ₹5,000 |
| 2.00 | M&L for vitrified ceramic tiles 10mm thick in light/dark shade (square/rectangular) area of each tile not exceeding 0.36 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or colour cement to match the surface.over screed bed or bedding layer 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Sqm | 1,050 ₹2,10,000 | 770 ₹1,54,000 | 750 ₹1,50,000 | 800 ₹1,60,000 | 700 ₹1,40,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | All as per BOQ srl item No 2.00 here-in-above but as in skirting including 10mm thick in CM 1:4 rendering as in backing coat complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 900 ₹9,000 | 850 ₹8,500 | 750 ₹7,500 | 850 ₹8,500 | 700 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M&L for non skid coloured ceramic tiles 7 to 8 mm thick (square/rectangular) jointless area of each tile exceeding 0.11 but not exceeding 0.18 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or colour cement to match the surface.over screed bed or bedding layer 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 900 ₹9,000 | 850 ₹8,500 | 750 ₹7,500 | 850 ₹8,500 | 700 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M&L for coloured glazed designer ceramic tiles 300 x 450 x 7 to 8mm thick on vertical surface as in dado/skirting and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white/colour cement to match with the surface over 15mm thick rendering in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | 1,050 ₹31,500 | 900 ₹27,000 | 750 ₹22,500 | 850 ₹25,500 | 700 ₹21,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | S&F in repair aluminium alloy door closer hydraulically regulated , designation No 2 universal type, suitable for door shutter of 701 to 850mm in width and weight between 36 to 60 Kg and fixed to door frame complete all as specified and directed. . | 70 | Each | 1,050 ₹73,500 | 600 ₹42,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,05,000 | 850 ₹59,500 | 1,850 ₹1,29,500 |
| 7.00 | S&F 5 mm thick plain colour PVC sheet hollow interlocking wall panelling of width 250 mm for wall panelling inclusive of fixing on wall with screws and solvent alongwith PVC 'U' and 'L' beading at corner and end portion where ever required of matching colour including taking down of existing wall lining, board or insulation board/panelling including cover fillets of any type and thick complete all as specified and as directed.
NOTE : - Unit rate quoted against this item shall also includes taking down and refixing the same of any electrical board, switch, sockets, light and fittings, fans etc after carrying out necessary relevant work and making good to match with existing surface effected for this area etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Sqm | 600 ₹1,80,000 | 550 ₹1,65,000 | 450 ₹1,35,000 Lowest | 500 ₹1,50,000 | 650 ₹1,95,000 |
| 8.00 | Taking down Chowkats With shutters(without taking of shutters from the frames) or frames exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4 sqm including dismantling of brick work for hold fast complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each | 200 ₹2,000 | 150 ₹1,500 | 120 ₹1,200 | 100 ₹1,000 Lowest | 150 ₹1,500 |
| 9.00 | Taking down Chowkats With shutters(without taking of shutters from the frames) or frames not exceeding 1.5 Sqm including dismantling of brick work for hold fast complete all as specified and as directed | 10 | Each | 200 ₹2,000 | 100 ₹1,000 Lowest | 120 ₹1,200 | 100 ₹1,000 Lowest | 150 ₹1,500 |
| 10.00 | S&F anodised podwer coated aluminium door made out hollow aluminium section as mentioned below. Each door having 02 Nos disk or D type handle of 200 mm long , two Nos aluminium tower bolts of 200 size , one No mortice lock of six levers with key in duplicate regulated by double action hudrolic floor door spring (Make - Sandhu/Titz) shutters to be partly glazed with 5mm thick tinted glass and partly panelled with 12mm thick prelaminated particle board fixed with glazing clips, rubber beading/gasket anodised aluminium beading screws etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Make :- Anodised aluminium section : HINDALCO/JINDAL/INDALCO
Glass : SAINT GOBAIN/MODI GUARD/TATA
CHOWKHATS SIZE : 100 X 44 X 1.60 MM THICK
SHUTTERS VERTICLE STYLE : 100 X 44 X 1.60MM
SHUTTERS LOCK RAIL : 150 X 44 X 1.60MM
SHUTTERS BOTTOM RAIL : 200 X 44 X 1.60MM | 8 | Sqm | 5,500 ₹44,000 | 4,500 ₹36,000 Lowest | 5,500 ₹44,000 | 5,000 ₹40,000 | 6,000 ₹48,000 |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE AF AMBALA
GE AF AMBALA
PERIODICAL SERVICES AND CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO RIGID PAVEMENTS, DISPERSALS, BUILDINGS ETC IN TECH AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA
2026_MES_773491_1
GE AF/AMB-T-08/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF AMBALA
ALL AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE AF AMBALA
₹80,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
20 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
20 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026 - 27 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of floor hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding but not backing and removing rubbish/ demolished material off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for vitrified ceramic tiles 10mm thick in light/dark shade (square/rectangular) area of each tile not exceeding 0.36 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or colour cement to match the surface.over screed bed or bedding layer 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | All as per BOQ srl item No 2.00 here-in-above but as in skirting including 10mm thick in CM 1:4 rendering as in backing coat complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for non skid coloured ceramic tiles 7 to 8 mm thick (square/rectangular) jointless area of each tile exceeding 0.11 but not exceeding 0.18 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or colour cement to match the surface.over screed bed or bedding layer 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for coloured glazed designer ceramic tiles 300 x 450 x 7 to 8mm thick on vertical surface as in dado/skirting and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white/colour cement to match with the surface over 15mm thick rendering in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | S&F in repair aluminium alloy door closer hydraulically regulated , designation No 2 universal type, suitable for door shutter of 701 to 850mm in width and weight between 36 to 60 Kg and fixed to door frame complete all as specified and directed. . | 70 | Each | 1 | ₹70 |
| 7 | S&F 5 mm thick plain colour PVC sheet hollow interlocking wall panelling of width 250 mm for wall panelling inclusive of fixing on wall with screws and solvent alongwith PVC 'U' and 'L' beading at corner and end portion where ever required of matching colour including taking down of existing wall lining, board or insulation board/panelling including cover fillets of any type and thick complete all as specified and as directed.
NOTE : - Unit rate quoted against this item shall also includes taking down and refixing the same of any electrical board, switch, sockets, light and fittings, fans etc after carrying out necessary relevant work and making good to match with existing surface effected for this area etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Sqm | 1 | ₹300 |
| 8 | Taking down Chowkats With shutters(without taking of shutters from the frames) or frames exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4 sqm including dismantling of brick work for hold fast complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
| 9 | Taking down Chowkats With shutters(without taking of shutters from the frames) or frames not exceeding 1.5 Sqm including dismantling of brick work for hold fast complete all as specified and as directed | 10 | Each | 1 | ₹10 |
| 10 | S&F anodised podwer coated aluminium door made out hollow aluminium section as mentioned below. Each door having 02 Nos disk or D type handle of 200 mm long , two Nos aluminium tower bolts of 200 size , one No mortice lock of six levers with key in duplicate regulated by double action hudrolic floor door spring (Make - Sandhu/Titz) shutters to be partly glazed with 5mm thick tinted glass and partly panelled with 12mm thick prelaminated particle board fixed with glazing clips, rubber beading/gasket anodised aluminium beading screws etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Make :- Anodised aluminium section : HINDALCO/JINDAL/INDALCO
Glass : SAINT GOBAIN/MODI GUARD/TATA
CHOWKHATS SIZE : 100 X 44 X 1.60 MM THICK
SHUTTERS VERTICLE STYLE : 100 X 44 X 1.60MM
SHUTTERS LOCK RAIL : 150 X 44 X 1.60MM
SHUTTERS BOTTOM RAIL : 200 X 44 X 1.60MM | 8 | Sqm | 1 | ₹8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_866081.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
08TenderPages.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].