Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC DATMA MORE KUJU DIST RAMGARH JHARKHAND 825316 | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825316 | ₹4.3 L Quoted ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance 0 0 0 NEAR DAK BUNGLOW NH 1 A NH 1A UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR JAMMU KASHMIR 182101 | UDHAMPUR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182101 | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance 0 BHIMKANALI KHANUDIH BAGHMARA DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828306 UDYAM JH 04 0002848 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Work Complete rewinding of 336K Crompton Motor SI No. 391012/2 6.6KV 1484 RPM, of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_346343_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/146 dt 27.10.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
15 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹5,400
17 Jun 2026
28 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025 - 31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 13-Nov-2025 06:59 PM Tender Title: Work Complete rewinding of 336K Crompton Motor SI No. 391012/2 6.6KV 1484 RPM, of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346343_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Work Complete rewinding of 336K Crompton Motor SI No. 391012/2 6.6KV 1484 RPM, of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ASMPS1861P1Z8) BID ID -1194022 362746.00 0.00 362746.00 Three Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 M R P ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AJSPR9980P1Z1) BID ID -1195225 362746.00 9.50 397206.87 Three Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Six
3.00 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20COIPS0066L2ZU) BID ID -1195236 362746.00 6.50 386324.49 Three Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS(362746.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Work Complete rewinding of 336K Crompton Motor SI No. 391012/2 6.6KV 1484 RPM, of ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346343_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1194022) 362746.00 L1
2 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1195236) 386324.49 L2
3 M R P ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1195225) 397206.87 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_359014.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].