Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,978
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Assistant Engineer (Elect)
FTR HQ BSF South Bengal Kolkata
Refilling of existing old fire extinguisher cylinder installed at Adm Block Officers Institute SOs Mess and 240 Men Jawan Barrack at BSF Campus Rajarhat under Ftr HQ BSF SB
2026_BSF_924535_1
13/FTR-SB/AE(E)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
FTR HQ BSF South Bengal Kolkata
Please refer tender documents
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹0
₹5,978
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out of existing all type of portable fire extinguishers from its position installed at different buildings and carrying out the same to workshop including loading and unloading of cylinders at workshop & site etc as required. | 186 | Job | 99 | ₹18,414 |
| 2 | Performing the hydraulic pressure test of CO2 and DCP type fire extinguisher cylinder as per IS: 2190:2010 at work shop and submitting the report etc as required. | 186 | Job | 549 | ₹1,02,114 |
| 3 | Checking and refilling of 4.5 Kg capacity carbon dioxide (CO2) type fire extinguisher cylinder for class B&C fire after discharging the cylinder, and repair/ replacement if any damage found in valve/seal/safety pin including labeling, painting, testing, commissioning and refixing the same in its original position after refilling etc complete as required. | 93 | Job | 1,103 | ₹1,02,579 |
| 4 | Checking and refilling of 6 Kg capacity dry chemical powder (stored pressure powder type) fire extinguisher cylinder having mono ammonium phosphate ABC powder for class A, B & C fire after discharging the cylinder, and repair/ replacement if any damage found in valve/seal/safety pin including labeling, painting, testing, commissioning and refixing the same in its original position after refilling complete etc as required. | 93 | Job | 815 | ₹75,795 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ_971533.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].