Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13,400Accepted-Finance MES CENTRE 1ST FLOOR NEAR TOWN HALL BANARJI ROAD COCHIN 682018 | KOCHI | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682018 | ₹13,400 | L1 | Accepted-Finance selected for purchase |
| 2 | L1₹31,000Accepted-Finance 2ND FLOOR SIBI BHAVAN PATTOM TRIVANDRUM 695004 | TRIVANDRUM | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695004 | ₹31,000 | L1 | Accepted-Finance selected for purchase |
| 3 | L1₹31,000Accepted-Finance THAMALAM POOJAPPUA P O TRIVANDRUM 12 695012 | TRIVANDRUM | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695012 | ₹31,000 | L1 | Accepted-Finance item 2 selected |
| 4 | L1₹34,000Accepted-Finance 1 3706 I 2ND FLOOR ASHIKA ARCADE VANDIPETTA NADAKKAVU P O KOZHIKODE KERALA 673 011 | KOZHIKODE | KOZHIKODE | KERALA | 673011 | ₹34,000 | L1 | Accepted-Finance not selected for purchase |
| 5 | L2₹38,000Accepted-Finance 14 519 B FIRST FLOOR FAIZAL COTTAGE NEAR VAYASKARA PALACE KOTTAYAM 686001 | KOTTAYAM | KOTTAYAM | KERALA | 686001 | ₹38,000 | L2 | Accepted-Finance not selected for purchase |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DIATRADES L1 | A4ALL L6 | UNIFIER PHARMA CHEMICALS AND SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PVT LTD L8 | Elitehealthcare L4 | Malabar Diagnostics L3 | Biowel Inc L2 | QUALITY TRADERS L7 | ARAMBANS EXPORTERS PVT LTD L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Consumables to the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Immunoheamatology | |||||||||||
| 1.01 | Micropipette tips ( 2-200 microlitre ) -
Quantity required - 200000 | 2,00,000 | Nos. | - | 52,000 ₹52,000 | 78,000 ₹78,000 | 38,000 ₹38,000 | 34,000 ₹34,000 Lowest | - | 36,000 ₹36,000 | 48,000 ₹48,000 |
| 1.02 | K3 EDTA Tube 4 ml -
Quantity required – 20000 | 20,000 | Nos. | 31,000 ₹31,000 Lowest | 32,400 ₹32,400 | 37,600 ₹37,600 | 31,600 ₹31,600 | 34,800 ₹34,800 | 31,000 ₹31,000 Lowest | 58,200 ₹58,200 | - |
| 1.03 | Band aid – (round type )
required quantity – 30,000 | 30,000 | Nos. | 18,000 ₹18,000 | 21,900 ₹21,900 | 26,700 ₹26,700 | 21,600 ₹21,600 | 16,500 ₹16,500 Lowest | - | 19,500 ₹19,500 | 25,200 ₹25,200 |
| 1.04 | Plastic Test Tube ( 12mmX75 mm)- required quantity – 20000 | 20,000 | Nos. | 14,000 ₹14,000 | 16,600 ₹16,600 | 26,600 ₹26,600 | 16,400 ₹16,400 | 15,600 ₹15,600 | 33,000 ₹33,000 | 13,400 ₹13,400 Lowest | 37,000 ₹37,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,050
Closing Date
24 Oct 2024, 11:00 amClosed
PRINCIPAL
Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode
Purchase of Consumables to the department of Transfusion Medicine and Immunoheamatology
2024_DME_696136_1
GMCKKD/2208/2024-S2 Consumables to the department of Transfusion Medicine and Immunoheamatology
Open Tender
Consumables
Supply
15 days
Govt. Medical College
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹590
Yes
₹2,050
Yes
5 Aug 2026
11 Oct 2024
25 Oct 2024
11 Oct 2024
24 Oct 2024
11 Oct 2024
11 Oct 2024 - 24 Oct 2024
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1085362.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].