Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
81
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Authorization:- 1. Only OEMs or their authorized dealers are eligible. 2. Dealers must submit a Tender-Specific Authorization (TSA) from the OEM, mentioning the tender number and opening date. 3. Non-compliance will result in summary rejection of the offers submitted by dealers without any further reference.
1. Past Performance The firm must demonstrate past performance by submitting documentary evidence of supplying at least 20% of the tendered item to Indian Railways within the last 3 years. 2. Required Documents The documentary evidence must include: Copies of challans/CRN/CRAC (in case of Gem Case)/IC. 3. Rejection Criteria Failure to provide the required documentary evidence will result in the summarily rejection of the offer. 4. Important Note Submission of only a purchase order copy without the required supporting documents (i.e. challans/CRN/CRAC/TC) will not be considered as proof of past performance
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Pl read Terms and conditions as per above
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: For delayed supplies, Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract
PACKING : The tendered materials are to be packed firmly secured and for safe transit to ensure the receipt on supply in good condition at destination
Firm to note that single use plastic should not be used in packing, if material to be supplied otherwise it will be rejected. Collection of non- bio degradables old waste after successful delivery of the product/material from consignee place will be arranged by the supplier.
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. (Denial of this condition not recommended).
Collection of Bio Waste _Collect back scheme for packing waste under SWM: Collection of non - biodegradable solid waste after successful delivery of the product / material from consignee place will be arranged by the supplier.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 3,000 Numbers total
Tapper Pin M-6
81265597A
81265597A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Valsad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
23 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
1 item · 3,000 Numbers total
Tapper Pin M-6 Complete made of SS 304 with 1-Nut, 2-Plain washers, 1-Spring Washer & 1-L ock Nut suitable for track lead connection of AFTC. (Note:- Two assembled Tapper pins is equal to one SET). [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(SIG/STORE)VALSAD, WR | Gujarat | 3000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5782162.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5782167.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5782165.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].